(update tab; add DefaultSort) |
m (Changed protection level for "A Streetcar Named Marge/Credits" ([edit=sysop] (indefinite) [move=sysop] (indefinite))) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{PrevNext|Cre|Kamp Krusty|Homer the Heretic}} |
{{PrevNext|Cre|Kamp Krusty|Homer the Heretic}} |
||
+ | {{Spacer}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | <center> |
||
+ | '''Created By''' |
||
− | {{Incomplete}} |
||
− | '''Created By'''<br> |
||
[[Matt Groening]] |
[[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
− | '''Written By'''<br> |
||
+ | '''Developed By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[A Streetcar Named Marge]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervising Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jay Kogen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | & |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wallace Wolodarsky]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[George Meyer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jon Vitti]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Conan O'Brien]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Frank Mula]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Silverman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Sakai]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written By''' |
||
+ | |||
[[Jeff Martin]] |
[[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
− | '''Directed By'''<br> |
||
+ | '''Directed By''' |
||
+ | |||
[[Rich Moore]] |
[[Rich Moore]] |
||
+ | |||
− | '''Starring'''<br> |
||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
− | [[Dan Castellaneta]]<br />[[Julie Kavner]]<br> |
||
+ | |||
− | [[Nancy Cartwright]]<br />[[Yeardley Smith]]<br> |
||
+ | [[Al Jean]] & [[Mike Reiss]] |
||
− | and<br> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Starring''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dan Castellaneta]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Kavner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Nancy Cartwright]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yeardley Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hank Azaria]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | and |
||
+ | |||
[[Harry Shearer]] |
[[Harry Shearer]] |
||
+ | |||
− | {{Season 4|Cre}} |
||
+ | '''Also Starring''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Maggie Roswell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lona Williams]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Guest Voices''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Phil Hartman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jon Lovitz]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Consultant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Bird]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Story Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Creative Consultants''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David M. Stern]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Associate Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[J. Michael Mendel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joseph A. Boucher]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Theme By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Danny Elfman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alf Clausen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Long Before the Superdome]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hank Azaria]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[New Orleans (song)|New Orleans]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Cast |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[I Thought My Life Would Be a Mardi Gras]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Kavner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"<nowiki/>'''[[I am Just a Simple Paper Boy|'''I am Just a Simple Paper Boy''']]'''"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hank Azaria]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Stella]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Harry Shearer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[The Kindness of Strangers]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Kavner]] and Cast |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"Hey Look Me Over"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Cy Coleman and Carolyn Leigh |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"Won't You Come Home Bill Bailey"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Hughie Cannon |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[The Morning After]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Al Kasha and Joel Hirschhorn |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[At Seventeen]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Janis Ian |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"The Nutcracker: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Composed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Casting By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonita Pietila]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Barrozo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Manager''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ken Tsumura]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Coordinators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Goldstein|Jeffrey L. Goldstein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Colin A.B.V. Lewis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sarah Werner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dialogue Sound Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bobby Mackston]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Terry Greene]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chris Ledesma]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Effects Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Travis Powers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Re-Recording Mixers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[R. Russell Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Anthony D'Amico]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Greg Orloff]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Streetcar Music by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Sound Mixer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Brock]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Recorders''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ronald Cox]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Randy Piotroski]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Script Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Louise Jaffe]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Audio Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Skywalker Sound]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laser-Pacific]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''ADR Recordist''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Derek Sample]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Presented In''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Dolby Surround<sup>TM</sup> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Brooks''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Barbara Duncan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Trixie Flynn]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Simon''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daria Paris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Groening''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Steddom Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Sakai''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jane M. Mackie]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lana Repp Lewis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Schoenbrun''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jacqueline Sillo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Messrs, Jean & Reiss''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lona Williams]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Leslie Richter]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonnie Vitti]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard-Kevin Stith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Gilbert]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[C.J. Gibson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tammy Mandel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jacqueline Atkins]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laura Norton]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Schultze]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dee Cappelli]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Associate Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alison Elliott]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bill Oakley]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | & |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Josh Weinstein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Produced By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Klasky-Csupo, Inc.|Klasky-Csupo Inc.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Executive Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gábor Csupó|Gabor Csupo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sherry Gunther]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Overseas Animation Directors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Girard]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[J.C. Park]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Manager''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Maria Elena Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Korean Production Company''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Akom Production Company]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Director''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alan Smart]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steven Dean Moore]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Peter Avanzino]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard Revisions''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kelly Spencer James]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Myers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Design Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dale Hendrickson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Scott Alberts]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Rice]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Holmquist]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alex C. Dilts]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lance Wilder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Layout Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steve Fellner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eric Keyes|Eric S. Keyes]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andi Klein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Nancy Kruse]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Istvan Majoros]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Noah Miller]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bob Logan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Peter Shin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chad Stewart]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Charlotte Stout]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Betty Tang]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Anthony Wong]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Layout Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sarah Frost]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Phil Hayes]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lynna Johnson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Becca Ramos]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Timings''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pete Michels]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steve Socki]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Lip Sync''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kent Holaday]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Design''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Silverman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Technical Director''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Bugental]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Animation Animators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tibor Belay]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Craig Clark]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark Ervin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steve Fellner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeffrey A. Myers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eduardo Olivares]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kevin Petrilak]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sondra S. Roy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gregg Vanzo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kevin Wurzer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Frederick J. Gardner. III]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Adam Howard]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Color Design Supervisors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Carol Wyatt]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andy Brandou]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Color Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul Fetler]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel Harris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kimberly Taylor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Karen Bauer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gyorgyi Peluce]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Painter''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Cookie Tricarico]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lee Harting]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Checking Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wesley Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Checkers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Susan Zsuzsa Lamy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Becca Ramos]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Camera Operators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jim Keefer|James Keefer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Glynn Beaty]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laszlo Lakits]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Karen Shaffer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Cleanup Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bev Chapman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Cleanup Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lucas Gray]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Edgar Duncan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Felix]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Trevor C. Johnson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dexter Griffin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lynna Johnson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Mathot]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Arturo Morales]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Herb Moore]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark Oftedal]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [https://simpsonswiki.com/wiki/Rick_Salonga Rick Salonga] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Negative Cutter''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tim Heyen]]. [[D & A Neg Cutting]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Telecine''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Fred Eldridge]]. [[Compact Video]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Coordinators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Miles Lewis Horst]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julia Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tami Sloan Tsark]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Assistants''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel O'Day McClellan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sharon Altman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Doria Biddle]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lisa Womble]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Accountant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Carole Ann McCoy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | The persons in this film are fictitious. |
||
+ | |||
+ | Any similarity to actual persons or |
||
+ | |||
+ | events is unintentional. |
||
+ | |||
+ | THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #8F18 |
||
+ | |||
+ | COPYRIGHT ©1992 |
||
+ | |||
+ | TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION |
||
+ | |||
+ | Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation |
||
+ | |||
+ | is the author of this motion picture for |
||
+ | |||
+ | purposes of copyright and other laws. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | This motion picture is protected under laws of |
||
+ | |||
+ | the United States and other countries. Unauthorized |
||
+ | |||
+ | duplication, distribution or exhibition may result |
||
+ | |||
+ | in civil liability and criminal prosecution. |
||
+ | |||
+ | The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, |
||
+ | |||
+ | TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. |
||
+ | |||
+ | N.A.B. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive in Charge of Animation Production''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Raynis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''For Gracie Films''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive in Charge of Production''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael P. Schoenbrun]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''For 20th Television''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Creative Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Creative Consultant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gracie Films|GRACIE FILMS]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | IN ASSOCIATION WITH |
||
+ | |||
+ | 20th TELEVISION |
||
+ | |||
+ | A NEWS CORPORATION COMPANY |
||
+ | </center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | {{Season|4|Cre}} |
||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Streetcar Named Marge}} |
{{DEFAULTSORT:Streetcar Named Marge}} |
||
+ | [[Category:Production]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Cast and Crew]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Guest stars]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Complete]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Stubs]] |
Revision as of 17:14, 13 September 2017
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||
|
A Streetcar Named Marge |
|
Created By
Developed By
Supervising Producers
&
Producers
Written By
Directed By
Executive Producers
Executive Producers
Starring
and
Also Starring
Special Guest Voices
Executive Consultant
Executive Story Editor
Creative Consultants
Associate Producers
Theme By
Music By
Written by
Performed by
Written by
Performed by
Cast
"I Thought My Life Would Be a Mardi Gras"
Written by
Performed by
"I am Just a Simple Paper Boy"
Written by
Performed by
"Stella"
Written by
Performed by
Written by
Performed by
Julie Kavner and Cast
"Hey Look Me Over"
by
Cy Coleman and Carolyn Leigh
"Won't You Come Home Bill Bailey"
by
Hughie Cannon
by
Al Kasha and Joel Hirschhorn
Written by
Janis Ian
"The Nutcracker: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy"
Composed by
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Casting By
Editors
Animation Production Manager
Post Production Coordinators
Production Coordinator
Dialogue Sound Editors
Music Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-Recording Mixers
Greg Orloff
Streetcar Music by
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recorders
Ronald Cox
Randy Piotroski
Script Supervisor
Post Production Audio Facility
Post Production Facility
ADR Recordist
Presented In
Dolby SurroundTM
Assistants to Mr. Brooks
Barbara Duncan
Assistant to Mr. Simon
Assistant to Mr. Groening
Assistants to Mr. Sakai
Jane M. Mackie
Assistant to Mr. Schoenbrun
Assistant to Messrs, Jean & Reiss
Assistant to Producers
Richard-Kevin Stith
Don Gilbert
Tammy Mandel
Laura Norton
Brad Schultze
Assistant to Associate Producers
&
Animation Produced By
Animation Executive Producer
Animation Producer
Overseas Animation Directors
J.C. Park
Animation Production Manager
Maria Elena Rodriguez
Korean Production Company
Assistant Director
Storyboard Supervisor
Storyboard
Peter Avanzino
Storyboard Revisions
Kelly Spencer James
Character Design Supervisor
Character Designers
John Holmquist
Background Designers
Alex C. Dilts
Character Layout Artists
Noah Miller
Bob Logan
Peter Shin
Chad Stewart
Charlotte Stout
Betty Tang
Anthony Wong
Background Layout Artists
Sarah Frost
Phil Hayes
Lynna Johnson
Becca Ramos
Animation Timings
Lip Sync
Main Title Design
Main Title Technical Director
Rick Bugental
Main Title Animation Animators
Jeffrey A. Myers
Sondra S. Roy
Kevin Wurzer
Frederick J. Gardner. III
Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor
Adam Howard
Color Design Supervisors
Carol Wyatt
Andy Brandou
Color Designers
Paul Fetler
Daniel Harris
Kimberly Taylor
Painter
Assistant Editor
Animation Checking Supervisor
Animation Checkers
Susan Zsuzsa Lamy
Becca Ramos
Animation Camera Operators
Glynn Beaty
Laszlo Lakits
Karen Shaffer
Background Cleanup Supervisor
Bev Chapman
Background Cleanup Artists
Lucas Gray
Edgar Duncan
David Felix
Trevor C. Johnson
Dexter Griffin
Lynna Johnson
John Mathot
Arturo Morales
Herb Moore
Mark Oftedal
Negative Cutter
Telecine
Fred Eldridge. Compact Video
Production Coordinators
Miles Lewis Horst
Julia Kim
Post Production Coordinator
Tami Sloan Tsark
Production Assistants
Daniel O'Day McClellan
Sharon Altman
Doria Biddle
Lisa Womble
Production Accountant
The persons in this film are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons or
events is unintentional.
THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #8F18
COPYRIGHT ©1992
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
is the author of this motion picture for
purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture is protected under laws of
the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution or exhibition may result
in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters,
TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.
Executive in Charge of Animation Production
For Gracie Films
Executive in Charge of Production
For 20th Television
Creative Supervisor
Executive Creative Consultant
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
20th TELEVISION
A NEWS CORPORATION COMPANY