No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{Tab|Cre |
+ | {{Tab|Cre}} |
− | |episode= Homer the Vigilante |
||
− | }} |
||
{{PrevNext|Cre|$pringfield (Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Legalized Gambling)|Bart Gets Famous}} |
{{PrevNext|Cre|$pringfield (Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Legalized Gambling)|Bart Gets Famous}} |
||
+ | |||
== Opening Credits == |
== Opening Credits == |
||
<center> |
<center> |
||
− | '''Created By''' |
+ | '''Created By'''<br/>[[Matt Groening]] |
− | [[Matt Groening]] |
+ | '''Developed By'''<br/>[[James L. Brooks]]<br/>[[Matt Groening]]<br/>[[Sam Simon]] |
+ | '''Co-Executive Producer'''<br/>[[Jace Richdale]] |
||
− | '''Developed By''' |
||
+ | '''Supervising Producers'''<br/>[[Harold Kimmel]]<br/>[[Bill Oakley]]<br/>[[Josh Weinstein]]<br/>[[David Richardson]] |
||
− | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | '''Co-Producers'''<br/>[[Greg Daniels]]<br/>[[Joseph A. Boucher]] |
||
− | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | '''Producers'''<br/>[[Jonathan Collier]]<br/>[[Mike Scully]]<br/>[[David Sacks]]<br/>[[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
− | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | '''Consulting Producers''' <br/>[[Al Jean]]<br/>& <br/>[[Mike Reiss]] |
||
+ | '''Creative Consultant'''<br/>[[George Meyer]] |
||
− | '''Co-Executive Producer''' |
||
+ | '''Produced by'''<br/>[[Richard Raynis]]<br/>[[David Silverman]]<br/>[[Richard Sakai]] |
||
− | [[Jace Richdale]] |
||
+ | '''Written by'''<br/>[[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
+ | '''Directed by'''<br/>[[Jim Reardon]] |
||
− | '''Supervising Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Harold Kimmel]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Supervising Producers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bill Oakley]] |
||
− | |||
− | & |
||
− | |||
− | [[Josh Weinstein]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Supervising Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[David Richardson]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Co-Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Greg Daniels]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jonathan Collier]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Mike Scully]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[David Sacks]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Consulting Producers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Al Jean]] |
||
− | |||
− | & |
||
− | |||
− | [[Mike Reiss]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Creative Consultant''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[George Meyer]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Co-Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Joseph A. Boucher]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Produced by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Richard Raynis]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Produced by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[David Silverman]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Produced by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Richard Sakai]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Written by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | '''Directed by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jim Reardon]] |
||
− | |||
− | <br /> |
||
</center> |
</center> |
||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | <br /> |
||
== Closing Credits == |
== Closing Credits == |
||
<center> |
<center> |
||
− | '''Executive Producer''' |
+ | '''Executive Producer'''<br/>[[David Mirkin]] |
+ | '''Executive Producers'''<br/>[[James L. Brooks]]<br/>[[Matt Groening]]<br/>[[Sam Simon]] |
||
− | [[David Mirkin]] |
||
+ | '''Starring'''<br/>[[Dan Castellaneta]]<br/>[[Julie Kavner]]<br/>[[Nancy Cartwright]]<br/>[[Yeardley Smith]]<br/>[[Hank Azaria]]<br/>and<br/>[[Harry Shearer]] |
||
− | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
− | + | '''Special Guest Voice'''<br/>[[Sam Neill]] |
|
− | '''Starring''' |
+ | '''Also Starring'''<br/>[[Pamela Hayden]] |
− | + | '''Executive Consultant'''<br/>[[Brad Bird]] |
|
+ | '''Animation Executive Producer'''<br/>[[Phil Roman]] |
||
− | [[Nancy Cartwright]]<br />[[Yeardley Smith]] |
||
+ | '''Animation Producers'''<br/>[[Bill Schultz]]<br/>[[Mike Wolf]] |
||
− | [[Hank Azaria]] |
||
+ | '''Story Editors'''<br/>[[Brent Forrester]]<br/>[[Bob Kushell]]<br/>[[Dan McGrath]] |
||
− | and |
||
+ | '''Staff Writers'''<br/>[[Bill Canterbury]]<br/>[[David S. Cohen]] |
||
− | [[Harry Shearer]] |
||
+ | '''Associate Producer'''<br/>[[Colin A.B.V. Lewis]] |
||
− | '''Special Guest Voice''' |
||
+ | '''Theme by'''<br/>[[Danny Elfman]] |
||
− | [[Sam Neill]] |
||
+ | '''Music by'''<br/>[[Alf Clausen]] |
||
− | '''Also Starring''' |
||
+ | '''It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World'''<br/>'''by'''<br/>Ernest Gold and Mack David |
||
− | [[Pamela Hayden]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Executive Consultant''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Brad Bird]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Executive Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Phil Roman]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Producers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bill Schultz]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Mike Wolf]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Story Editors''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Brent Forrester]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bob Kushell]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Dan McGrath]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Staff Writers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bill Canterbury]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[David S. Cohen]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Associate Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Colin A.B.V. Lewis]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Theme by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Danny Elfman]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Music by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Alf Clausen]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World''' |
||
− | |||
− | '''by''' |
||
− | |||
− | Ernest Gold and Mack David |
||
'''Dragnet''' |
'''Dragnet''' |
||
− | '''Music by''' |
+ | '''Music by'''<br/>Walter Schumann |
+ | '''Casting by'''<br/>[[Bonita Pietila]] |
||
− | Walter Schumann |
||
+ | '''Editors'''<br/>[[Mark McJimsey]]<br/>[[Don Barrozo]]<br/>[[Lee Harting]] |
||
− | '''Casting by''' |
||
+ | '''Animation Co-Producer for [[Gracie Films]]'''<br/>[[Ken Tsumura]] |
||
− | [[Bonita Pietila]] |
||
+ | '''Post Production Coordinator'''<br/>[[Alison Elliott]] |
||
− | '''Editors''' |
||
+ | '''Dialogue Sound Editors'''<br/>[[Bobby Mackston]]<br/>[[Mark McJimsey]]<br/>[[Terry W. Greene]] |
||
− | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | '''Music Editor'''<br/>[[Chris Ledesma]] |
||
− | [[Don Barrozo]] |
||
+ | '''Sound Effects Editor'''<br/>[[Travis Powers]] |
||
− | [[Lee Harting]] |
||
+ | '''Re-Recording Mixers'''<br/>[[R. Russell Smith]]<br/>[[Anthony D'Amico]]<br/>[[Greg Orloff]] |
||
− | '''Animation Co-Producer for [[Gracie Films]]''' |
||
+ | '''Production Sound Mixer'''<br/>[[Ronny Cox]] |
||
− | [[Ken Tsumura]] |
||
− | ''' |
+ | '''Production Coordinators'''<br/>[[Jacqueline Sillo]]<br/>[[Linda Levine]] |
+ | '''Sound Recordists'''<br/>[[Greg Cheever]]<br/>[[Randy Piotroski]] |
||
− | [[Alison Elliott]] |
||
+ | '''Script Supervisor'''<br/>[[Louise Jaffe]] |
||
− | '''Dialogue Sound Editors''' |
||
+ | '''Post Production Audio Facility'''<br/>[[Skywalker Sound]] |
||
− | [[Bobby Mackston]] |
||
+ | '''Post Production Facility'''<br/>[[Laser-Pacific]] |
||
− | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | '''ADR Recordist'''<br/>[[Derek Sample]] |
||
− | [[Terry W. Greene]] |
||
+ | '''Presented in'''<br/>Dolby Surround |
||
− | '''Music Editor''' |
||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Brooks'''<br/>[[Trixie Flynn]]<br/>[[Maria Kavanaugh]] |
||
− | [[Chris Ledesma]] |
||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Groening'''<br/>[[Annette Anderson]]<br/>[[Julie Steddom Smith]] |
||
− | '''Sound Effects Editor''' |
||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Mirkin'''<br/>[[Elizabeth Jacobs]]<br/>[[Charleen Easton]] |
||
− | [[Travis Powers]] |
||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Sakai'''<br/>[[Jane M. Mackie]]<br/>[[Felicia Nalivansky]] |
||
− | '''Re-Recording Mixers''' |
||
+ | '''Assistants to the Producers'''<br/>[[Leslie Richter]]<br/>[[Don Gilbert]]<br/>[[Craig Feeney]]<br/>[[Bonnie Vitti]]<br/>[[Jean Wong]]<br/>[[Jacqueline Atkins]]<br/>[[Richard-Kevin Stith]]<br/>[[Dominique Braud|Dominique Braud-Stiger]] |
||
− | [[R. Russell Smith]] |
||
+ | '''Post Production Assistant'''<br/>[[C.J. Gibson]] |
||
− | [[Anthony D'Amico]] |
||
+ | '''Animation Produced by'''<br/>[[Film Roman|Film Roman, Inc.]] |
||
− | [[Greg Orloff]] |
||
+ | '''Overseas Animation Director'''<br/>[[Mike Girard]] |
||
− | '''Production Sound Mixer''' |
||
+ | '''Overseas Production by'''<br/>[[Akom Studios]] |
||
− | [[Ronny Cox]] |
||
+ | '''Overseas Animation Producer'''<br/>[[N.J. Kim]] |
||
− | '''Production Coordinators''' |
||
+ | '''Assistant Directors'''<br/>[[Klay Hall]]<br/>[[Pete Michels]] |
||
− | [[Jacqueline Sillo]] |
||
+ | '''Storyboards'''<br/>[[Steven Dean Moore]]<br/>[[Dan Povenmire]] |
||
− | [[Linda Levine]] |
||
+ | '''Character Design Supervisor'''<br/>[[Dale Hendrickson]] |
||
− | '''Sound Recordists''' |
||
+ | '''Character Designers'''<br/>[[Scott Alberts]]<br/>[[Lucas Gray]]<br/>[[Matt Groening]]<br/>[[Sam Simon]] |
||
− | [[Greg Cheever]] |
||
+ | '''Background Design Supervisor'''<br/>[[Lance Wilder]] |
||
− | [[Randy Piotroski]] |
||
+ | '''Background Designers'''<br/>[[John Krause]]<br/>[[Maria Mariotti]] |
||
− | '''Script Supervisor''' |
||
+ | '''Character Layout Artists'''<br/>[[Mary Hanley]]<br/>[[Celia Kendrick]]<br/>[[Lance Kramer]]<br/>[[Nancy Kruse]]<br/>[[Chris Loudon]]<br/>[[John Mathot]]<br/>[[Steve Mealue]]<br/>[[Jordan Reichek]]<br/>[[Paul Wee]]<br/>[[Tomihiro Yamaguchi]] |
||
− | [[Louise Jaffe]] |
||
+ | '''Background Layout Artists'''<br/>[[John M. Berman]]<br/>[[Glen Wuthrich]] |
||
− | '''Post Production Audio Facility''' |
||
+ | '''Lip Sync'''<br/>[[Kent Holaday]] |
||
− | [[Skywalker Sound]] |
||
+ | '''Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor'''<br/>[[Adam Howard]] |
||
− | '''Post Production Facility''' |
||
+ | '''Color Design Supervisor'''<br/>[[Kim Taylor]] |
||
− | [[Laser-Pacific]] |
||
+ | '''Color Designers'''<br/>[[Bob Angelini]]<br/>[[Dominique Blaskovich]]<br/>[[Paul Fetler]]<br/>[[Karen L. Bauer]] |
||
− | '''ADR Recordist''' |
||
+ | '''Ink & Paint Supervisor'''<br/>[[Phyllis Craig]] |
||
− | [[Derek Sample]] |
||
+ | '''Painters'''<br/>[[Casey Clayton]]<br/>[[Belle Norman]] |
||
− | '''Presented in''' |
||
+ | '''Animation Checkers'''<br/>[[Jackie Banks]]<br/>[[Younghee Higa]] |
||
− | Dolby Surround |
||
+ | '''Animation Camera Supervisor'''<br/>[[Robert Ingram]] |
||
− | '''Assistants to Mr. Brooks''' |
||
+ | '''Animation Camera'''<br/>[[John Alexander Reed]] |
||
− | [[Trixie Flynn]] |
||
+ | '''Assistant Film Editor'''<br/>[[Kurtis Kunsak]] |
||
− | [[Maria Kavanaugh]] |
||
+ | '''Track Reader'''<br/>[[Broughton-Winicki]] |
||
− | '''Assistants to Mr. Groening''' |
||
+ | '''Studio Production Manager'''<br/>[[Anne Luiting]] |
||
− | [[Annette Anderson]] |
||
+ | '''Production Manager'''<br/>[[Miles Lewis Horst]] |
||
− | [[Julie Steddom Smith]] |
||
+ | '''Post Production Supervisor'''<br/>[[Angela Ousey]] |
||
− | '''Assistants to Mr. Mirkin''' |
||
+ | '''Production Coordinators'''<br/>[[Laurie Biernacki]]<br/>[[Raymond M. Iancovacci]] |
||
− | [[Elizabeth Jacobs]] |
||
+ | '''Production Associate'''<br/>[[Sharon D. Ramsay]] |
||
− | [[Charleen Easton]] |
||
+ | '''Production Accountant'''<br/>[[Anthony R. Reyes]] |
||
− | '''Assistants to Mr. Sakai''' |
||
+ | '''Negative Cutter'''<br/>[[D and A Film Cuting]], [[Tim Heyen]] |
||
− | [[Jane M. Mackie]] |
||
+ | '''Telecine'''<br/>[[Unitel Video]], [[Larry Field]] |
||
− | [[Felicia Nalivansky]] |
||
+ | '''Production Assistants'''<br/>[[Anthony Garcia]]<br/>[[Steve Ingram]]<br/>[[Donna Lafferty]]<br/>[[Nichole Graham]]<br/>[[Wendy Wells]] |
||
− | '''Assistant to Producers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Leslie Richter]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Don Gilbert]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Craig Feeney]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bonnie Vitti]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jean Wong]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jacqueline Atkins]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Richard-Kevin Stith]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Dominique Braud|Dominique Braud-Stiger]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Post Production Assistant''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[C.J. Gibson]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Produced by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Film Roman|Film Roman, Inc.]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Overseas Animation Director''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Mike Girard]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Overseas Production by''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Akom Studios]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Overseas Animation Producer''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[N.J. Kim]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Assistant Directors''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Klay Hall]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Pete Michels]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Storyboards''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Steven Dean Moore]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Dan Povenmire]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Character Design Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Dale Hendrickson]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Character Designers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Scott Alberts]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Lucas Gray]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Background Design Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Lance Wilder]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Background Designers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[John Krause]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Maria Mariotti]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Character Layout Artists''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Mary Hanley]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Celia Kendrick]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Lance Kramer]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Nancy Kruse]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Chris Loudon]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[John Mathot]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Steve Mealue]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jordan Reichek]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Paul Wee]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Tomihiro Yamaguchi]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Background Layout Artists''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[John M. Berman]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Glen Wuthrich]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Lip Sync''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Kent Holaday]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Adam Howard]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Color Design Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Kim Taylor]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Color Designers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Bob Angelini]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Dominique Blaskovich]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Paul Fetler]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Karen L. Bauer]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Ink & Paint Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Phyllis Craig]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Painters''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Casey Clayton]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Belle Norman]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Checkers''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Jackie Banks]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Younghee Higa]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Camera Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Robert Ingram]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Animation Camera''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[John Alexander Reed]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Assistant Film Editor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Kurtis Kunsak]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Track Reader''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Broughton-Winicki]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Studio Production Manager''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Anne Luiting]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Production Manager''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Miles Lewis Horst]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Post Production Supervisor''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Angela Ousey]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Production Coordinators''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Laurie Biernacki]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Raymond M. Iancovacci]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Production Associate''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Sharon D. Ramsay]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Production Accountant''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Anthony R. Reyes]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Negative Cutter''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[D and A Film Cuting]], [[Tim Heyen]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Telecine''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Unitel Video]], [[Larry Field]] |
||
− | |||
− | '''Production Assistants''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Anthony Garcia]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Steve Ingram]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Donna Lafferty]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Nichole Graham]] |
||
− | |||
− | [[Wendy Wells]] |
||
The persons in this film are fictitious. |
The persons in this film are fictitious. |
||
+ | Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional. |
||
+ | THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #1F09 |
||
− | Any similarity to actual persons or |
||
+ | COPYRIGHT ©1994 |
||
+ | TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION |
||
+ | Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. |
||
− | events is unintentional. |
||
+ | This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. |
||
+ | Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. |
||
+ | The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, ™ Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. |
||
+ | N.A.B. |
||
+ | '''For [[Gracie Films]]''' |
||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">'''THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #1F09 '''</p> |
||
+ | '''Executive in Charge of Production'''<br />[[Michael P. Schoenbrun]] |
||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">COPYRIGHT ©1994<br />TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION</p> |
||
− | |||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation</p> |
||
− | |||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">is the author of this motion picture for</p> |
||
− | |||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">purposes of copyright and other laws. </p> |
||
− | |||
− | This motion picture is protected under laws of |
||
− | |||
− | the United States and other countries. Unauthorized |
||
− | |||
− | duplication, distribution or exhibition may result |
||
− | |||
− | in civil liability and criminal prosecution. |
||
− | |||
− | [[The Simpsons]] and the Simpsons characters, |
||
− | |||
− | TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. |
||
− | |||
− | <p style="text-align: center;">N.A.B.</p> |
||
− | |||
− | '''Executive in Charge of Production for [[Gracie Films]]''' |
||
− | |||
− | [[Michael P. Schoenbrun]] |
||
'''For 20th Television''' |
'''For 20th Television''' |
||
− | '''Creative Consultant''' |
+ | '''Creative Consultant'''<br/>[[Matt Groening]] |
+ | '''Executive Creative Consultant'''<br/>[[James L. Brooks]] |
||
− | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | [[Gracie Films|GRACIE FILMS]] |
||
− | '''Executive Creative Consultant''' |
||
+ | IN ASSOCIATION WITH |
||
− | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | 20th TELEVISION |
||
− | [[Gracie Films]] |
||
+ | A NEWS CORPORATION COMPANY |
||
− | In Association with |
||
+ | </center> |
||
− | 20th Television |
||
− | </center> |
||
{{Season|5|Cre}} |
{{Season|5|Cre}} |
||
[[Category:Production]] |
[[Category:Production]] |
Latest revision as of 18:55, 20 October 2023
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||
|
Homer the Vigilante |
|
Opening Credits
Created By
Matt Groening
Developed By
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon
Co-Executive Producer
Jace Richdale
Supervising Producers
Harold Kimmel
Bill Oakley
Josh Weinstein
David Richardson
Co-Producers
Greg Daniels
Joseph A. Boucher
Producers
Jonathan Collier
Mike Scully
David Sacks
John Swartzwelder
Consulting Producers
Al Jean
&
Mike Reiss
Creative Consultant
George Meyer
Produced by
Richard Raynis
David Silverman
Richard Sakai
Written by
John Swartzwelder
Directed by
Jim Reardon
Closing Credits
Executive Producer
David Mirkin
Executive Producers
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon
Starring
Dan Castellaneta
Julie Kavner
Nancy Cartwright
Yeardley Smith
Hank Azaria
and
Harry Shearer
Special Guest Voice
Sam Neill
Also Starring
Pamela Hayden
Executive Consultant
Brad Bird
Animation Executive Producer
Phil Roman
Animation Producers
Bill Schultz
Mike Wolf
Story Editors
Brent Forrester
Bob Kushell
Dan McGrath
Staff Writers
Bill Canterbury
David S. Cohen
Associate Producer
Colin A.B.V. Lewis
Theme by
Danny Elfman
Music by
Alf Clausen
It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World
by
Ernest Gold and Mack David
Dragnet
Music by
Walter Schumann
Casting by
Bonita Pietila
Editors
Mark McJimsey
Don Barrozo
Lee Harting
Animation Co-Producer for Gracie Films
Ken Tsumura
Post Production Coordinator
Alison Elliott
Dialogue Sound Editors
Bobby Mackston
Mark McJimsey
Terry W. Greene
Music Editor
Chris Ledesma
Sound Effects Editor
Travis Powers
Re-Recording Mixers
R. Russell Smith
Anthony D'Amico
Greg Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Ronny Cox
Production Coordinators
Jacqueline Sillo
Linda Levine
Sound Recordists
Greg Cheever
Randy Piotroski
Script Supervisor
Louise Jaffe
Post Production Audio Facility
Skywalker Sound
Post Production Facility
Laser-Pacific
ADR Recordist
Derek Sample
Presented in
Dolby Surround
Assistants to Mr. Brooks
Trixie Flynn
Maria Kavanaugh
Assistants to Mr. Groening
Annette Anderson
Julie Steddom Smith
Assistants to Mr. Mirkin
Elizabeth Jacobs
Charleen Easton
Assistants to Mr. Sakai
Jane M. Mackie
Felicia Nalivansky
Assistants to the Producers
Leslie Richter
Don Gilbert
Craig Feeney
Bonnie Vitti
Jean Wong
Jacqueline Atkins
Richard-Kevin Stith
Dominique Braud-Stiger
Post Production Assistant
C.J. Gibson
Animation Produced by
Film Roman, Inc.
Overseas Animation Director
Mike Girard
Overseas Production by
Akom Studios
Overseas Animation Producer
N.J. Kim
Assistant Directors
Klay Hall
Pete Michels
Storyboards
Steven Dean Moore
Dan Povenmire
Character Design Supervisor
Dale Hendrickson
Character Designers
Scott Alberts
Lucas Gray
Matt Groening
Sam Simon
Background Design Supervisor
Lance Wilder
Background Designers
John Krause
Maria Mariotti
Character Layout Artists
Mary Hanley
Celia Kendrick
Lance Kramer
Nancy Kruse
Chris Loudon
John Mathot
Steve Mealue
Jordan Reichek
Paul Wee
Tomihiro Yamaguchi
Background Layout Artists
John M. Berman
Glen Wuthrich
Lip Sync
Kent Holaday
Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor
Adam Howard
Color Design Supervisor
Kim Taylor
Color Designers
Bob Angelini
Dominique Blaskovich
Paul Fetler
Karen L. Bauer
Ink & Paint Supervisor
Phyllis Craig
Painters
Casey Clayton
Belle Norman
Animation Checkers
Jackie Banks
Younghee Higa
Animation Camera Supervisor
Robert Ingram
Animation Camera
John Alexander Reed
Assistant Film Editor
Kurtis Kunsak
Track Reader
Broughton-Winicki
Studio Production Manager
Anne Luiting
Production Manager
Miles Lewis Horst
Post Production Supervisor
Angela Ousey
Production Coordinators
Laurie Biernacki
Raymond M. Iancovacci
Production Associate
Sharon D. Ramsay
Production Accountant
Anthony R. Reyes
Negative Cutter
D and A Film Cuting, Tim Heyen
Telecine
Unitel Video, Larry Field
Production Assistants
Anthony Garcia
Steve Ingram
Donna Lafferty
Nichole Graham
Wendy Wells
The persons in this film are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.
THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #1F09 COPYRIGHT ©1994 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, ™ Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. N.A.B.
For Gracie Films
Executive in Charge of Production
Michael P. Schoenbrun
For 20th Television
Creative Consultant
Matt Groening
Executive Creative Consultant
James L. Brooks
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
20th TELEVISION
A NEWS CORPORATION COMPANY