FANDOM


(Created page with "{{Tab|Cre}} {{PrevNext|Cre||}} {{Stub}} <p style="text-align: center;">'''Created by'''</p> <p style="text-align: center;">Matt Groening</p> <p style="text-align: cente...")
 
(Adding categories)
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{Tab|Cre}}
 
{{Tab|Cre}}
{{PrevNext|Cre||}}
+
{{PrevNext|Cre|Girl's in the Band|D'oh Canada}}
{{Stub}}
 
 
 
<p style="text-align: center;">'''Created by'''</p>
 
<p style="text-align: center;">'''Created by'''</p>
   
Line 11: Line 11:
 
<p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Groening]]</p>
 
<p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Groening]]</p>
   
<p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Simon]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Simon]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Selman]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[John Frink (writer)|John Frink]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[J. Stewart Burns]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Michael Price]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Bill Odenkirk]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Joel H. Cohen]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Rob LaZebnik]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Jeff Westbrook]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Brian Kelley]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Dan Vebber]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Co-Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Ryan Koh]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Consulting Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Dan Castellaneta]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Consulting Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Dan Greaney]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Consulting Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Tim Long]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Consulting Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Carolyn Omine]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Producers'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Tom Gammill]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Max Pross]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Mike Scully]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[David Mirkin]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Mike Reiss]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Consulting Producer'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[David Silverman]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Supervising Director'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Mike B. Anderson]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Produced By'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Richard Raynis]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Produced By'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Denise Sirkot]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Produced By'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Richard Sakai]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Written By'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jeff Martin]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">&</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jenna Martin]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Directed By'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael Polcino]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Executive Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Al Jean]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Executive Producers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[James L. Brooks]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Groening]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Simon]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">'''Starring'''</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Dan Castellaneta]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Julie Kavner]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Nancy Cartwright]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Yeardley Smith]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Hank Azaria]]</p><p style="text-align:center;">and</p><p style="text-align:center;">[[Harry Shearer]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Special Guest Voice'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Josh Groban]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Special Guest Voice'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John Lithgow]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Special Guest Voice'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jon Lovitz]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Also Starring'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Pamela Hayden]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Also Starring'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tress MacNeille]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Also Starring'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Chris Edgerly]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Maggie Roswell]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kevin Michael Richardson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Richard K. Chung]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Co-Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">Alexander Duke</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tom Klein]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Andrea Romero]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Story Editor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Damilare Sonoiki]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Staff Writer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Cesar Mazariegos]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Post Production Co-Producer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Dominique Braud]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Associate Producers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brian J. Kaufman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Theme By'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Danny Elfman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Score by'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Bleeding Fingers Music]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Score Producers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Hans Zimmer]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">&</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Russell Emanuel]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Score Exec-Produced by'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Steve Kofsky]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''End Titles Music Video'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">"White Wine Spritzer"</p><p style="text-align: center;">by</p><p style="text-align: center;">Okilly Dokilly</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Casting by'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Scott Muller]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Casting Associate'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Nick Conti]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Original Casting By'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Bonita Pietila]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Editors'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael Bridge]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Don Barrozo]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Production Coordinator'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jesse D. Miller]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Dialogue Sound Editor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Norm Macleod]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Music Editing'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Chris Ledesma]], M.P.S.E.</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Composer Emeritus'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Alf Clausen]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Sound Effects Editor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Travis Powers]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Re-Recording Mixers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Mark Linden]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tara A. Paul]], C.A.S.</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Production Mixer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[David Betancourt]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Sound Recordist'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tim Lauber]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Music Scoring Mixer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John W. Chapman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Script Supervisor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Louise Jaffe]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Production Accountant'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Susan Lorenzana]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Online Editor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brian Lund]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Post Production Audio Facility'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sony Pictures Studio]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Post Production Facility'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Technicolor Creative Services]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Presented in'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">Dolby Surround</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant to Mr. Brooks'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lisa Walder]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant to Mr. Groening'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[N. Vyolet Diaz]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant to Mr. Jean'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Joe Clabby]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistants to the Producers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Nick Dahan]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Alexa Patterson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Daniel Furlong]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Cameron Wen]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Juliet Kaufman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Danielle Weisberg]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Dillon Kennedy]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rachel Weigman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Overseas Production by'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rough Draft]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Overseas Animation Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Chang, Myung Nam]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Oscar Cervantes]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lead Animation Timer'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Larry Smith]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Additional Timers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Acacia Caputo]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Robert Ingram]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Esther H. Lee]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Second Unit Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lance Kramer]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Retake Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[K.C. Johnson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Couch Gag Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Eric Koenig]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Supervising Storyboard Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matthew Schofield]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Storyboard'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Mantel]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael Marcantel]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Stephen Reis]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ralph Sosa]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Storyboard Revisions'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John Achenbach]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Luis Escobar]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Grant Lee]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animatic Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Davy Lauterbach]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tom Madrid, Jr.]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animatic Editor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Roger Injarusorn]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Background Design'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lynna Blankenship]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jeffrey A. Mertz]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Daniel Chiu]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Debbie Peterson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sean Coons]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Chuck Puntuvatana]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Chad E. Cooper]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Charles Ragins]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jabu Henderson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lance Wilder]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Maria Mariotti-Parker]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Character Design'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Pete "Kid Flash" Gomez]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kevin M. Newman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Grindberg]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ernesto Ochoa]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ken Hayashi Jr.]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tommy Tejeda]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Dale Henderickson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Groening]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Eric S. Keyes]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Simon]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Prop Design'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Darrel Bowen]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Mike Pettengill]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John Krause]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jefferson R. Weekley]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kevin N. Moore]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lead Character Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ely Lester]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Shane Sowell]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Alex Que]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Paul Wee]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Dane Romley]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Character Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Edwin E. Aguilar]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Istvan Majoros]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael E. Atniel]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Drew McPhail]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Greg Checketts]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tuan Nguyen]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Manny DeGuzman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Arlyne Ramierz]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Adam Dykstra]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Bill Recinos]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jeanne Erickson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Thomas E. Richner]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Luis Escobar]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ryan Rivette]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Daniela Hoyos]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rick Salonga]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Eric Koenig]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Erick T. Tran]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">Tina Kugler</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Toni Tysen]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Tanja Majerus]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lead Background Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Leasa Epps-Eisele]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Background Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jarod Daetwiler]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Heejin Kim]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John Liu]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Steve Pilapil]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[George Stokes]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rene Vega]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[George Villaflor]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lead CG Artist'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brent M. Brown]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''CG Artist'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kyle Jaynes]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''FX Layout'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John Dillon]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Al Holter]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[John MacFarlane]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brice Mallier]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Color Design Director'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Dima Malanitchev]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Color Design'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Eli Balser]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Anne Legge]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Amy Rychlick]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant Color Design'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Mike Battle]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lisa S. Cervantes]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Checkers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[William Bemiller]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Deirdre Creed]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lead Digital Compositor'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Steve Mills]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Digital Compositors'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Steven Fahey]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Beth S. Morris]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rick Moser]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Erika Isabel Vega]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Lip Sync'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Robyn Anderson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Track Reader'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Laurie Wetzler]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Assistant Editors'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kurtis Kunsak]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Benjamin Morse]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Associate Producers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Peter Gave]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael G. Mahan]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rebecca Totman]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Managers'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Derek Higgs]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Kip Lewis]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Shelley McCully]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation IT Department Manager'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[David Orona]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Accountant'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Will Anderson]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Payroll Accountant'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Gerald Hawthrone]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation IT Support'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Arin Khodadadi]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matthew Nelson Lawrence]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Office Manager'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jane Rennegarbe]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Supervisors'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Nikki Isordia]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ross McAlpine]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Heliodoro Salvatierra]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Lead Coordinators'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Katherine Seibert]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Trevor A. Smith]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Coordinators'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Battle]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Nadine Mahasneh]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jody Brooks]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Rio Sakurai]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Robert Brunette]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Shannon Scott]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ashley Brooke Cooper]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Lilly Throne]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Margaret Glaser]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brittany Anne Vasquez]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Sam Grinberg]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Angela Wixtrom]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Animation Production Assistants'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Zia Adsit-Metts]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Ronald McNutt]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Emma Barker]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Brooks Stonestreet]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Alexandru Becea]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Jesse Torres Jr.]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Frank Magasich]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Michael Tran]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Connor McGlynn]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">The persons in this film are fictitious.</p><p style="text-align: center;">Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #YABF12'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">COPYRIGHT © 2019</p><p style="text-align: center;">TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION</p><p style="text-align: center;">This motion picture is protected under laws </p><p style="text-align: center;">of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized</p><p style="text-align: center;">duplication, distribution or exhibit may result </p><p style="text-align: center;">in civil liability and criminal prosecution.</p><p style="text-align: center;">The Simpsons and The Simpsons characters,</p><p style="text-align: center;">TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.</p><p style="text-align: center;">N.A.B.</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Creative Consultant'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[Matt Groening]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">'''Executive Creative Consultant'''</p><p style="text-align: center;">[[James L. Brooks]]</p><p style="text-align: center;">GRACIE FILMS</p><p style="text-align: center;">IN ASSOCIATION WITH</p><p style="text-align: center;">20th Century Fox Television</p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p><p style="text-align: center;"></p>
  +
{| width="10" style="color:transparent" border="0"
  +
  +
|
  +
|-
  +
|
  +
|}
  +
<p>
  +
  +
{{Season|30|Cre}}</p>
  +
{| align="center" id="toc" cellspacing="0" width="100%" style="margin:0; padding:0 auto; border:0px"
  +
  +
| width="160" style="text-align:left; padding:0px 5px 0px 10px; border-top-left-radius: 15px; -moz-border-top-left-radius: 15px; -webkit-top-left-border-radius: 15px; -khtml-top-left-border-radius: 15px; -o-border-top-left-radius: 15px; -icab-top-left-border-radius: 15px;;" bgcolor="#fada00" | [[Flanders' Ladder/Credits|<span style="font-size:150%;">◄</span> Season 29]]
  +
! bgcolor="#fada00" | [[Season 30]] Credits
  +
| width="160" style="text-align:right; border-top-right-radius: 15px; -moz-border-top-right-radius: 15px; -webkit-top-right-border-radius: 15px; -khtml-top-right-border-radius: 15px; -o-border-top-right-radius: 15px; -icab-top-right-border-radius: 15px; padding:0px 10px 0px 5px;" bgcolor="#fada00" | 30
  +
|-
  +
| align="center" style="padding: 10px 5px 5px 5px;" bgcolor="#fff4a7" colspan="3" | [[Bart's Not Dead/Credits|Bart's Not Dead]] • [[Heartbreak Hotel/Credits|Heartbreak Hotel]] • [[My Way or the Highway to Heaven/Credits|My Way or the Highway to Heaven]] • [[Treehouse of Horror XXIX/Credits|Treehouse of Horror XXIX]] • [[Krusty the Clown (episode)/Credits|Krusty the Clown]] • [[Daddicus Finch/Credits|Daddicus Finch]] • [['Tis the 30th Season/Credits|'Tis the 30th Season]] • [[Mad About the Toy/Credits|Mad About the Toy]] • [[The Girl on The Bus/Credits|The Girl on the Bus]] • [[I'm Dancing As Fat As I Can/Credits|I'm Dancing As Fat As I Can]] • [[The Clown Stays in the Picture/Credits|The Clown Stays in the Picture]] • [[101 Mitigations/Credits|101 Mitigations]] • [[I Want You (She's So Heavy)/Credits|I Want You (She's So Heavy)]] • [[E My Sports/Credits|E My Sports]] • [[Bart vs. Itchy & Scratchy/Credits|Bart vs. Itchy & Scratchy]] • [[Girl's in the Band/Credits|Girl's in the Band]] • [[I'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'oh/Credits|I'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'oh]]
   
{{Season|30|Cre}}
+
|}
  +
<p style="text-align: center;"></p>{{Season|30|Cre}}
  +
[[Category:Incomplete]]
  +
[[Category:Complete]]

Revision as of 20:48, December 22, 2019

Episode
References
Gags
Appearances
Gallery
Quotes
Credits
Girl's in the Band
I'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'oh
D'oh Canada

Created by

Matt Groening

Developed by

James L. Brooks

Matt Groening

Sam Simon

Executive Producer

Matt Selman

Executive Producer

John Frink

Co-Executive Producer

J. Stewart Burns

Co-Executive Producer

Michael Price

Co-Executive Producer

Bill Odenkirk

Co-Executive Producer

Joel H. Cohen

Co-Executive Producer

Rob LaZebnik

Co-Executive Producer

Jeff Westbrook

Co-Executive Producer

Brian Kelley

Co-Executive Producer

Dan Vebber

Co-Executive Producer

Ryan Koh

Consulting Producer

Dan Castellaneta

Consulting Producer

Dan Greaney

Consulting Producer

Tim Long

Consulting Producer

Carolyn Omine

Producers

Tom Gammill

Max Pross

Producer

Mike Scully

Producer

David Mirkin

Producer

Mike Reiss

Consulting Producer

David Silverman

Supervising Director

Mike B. Anderson

Produced By

Richard Raynis

Produced By

Denise Sirkot

Produced By

Richard Sakai

Written By

Jeff Martin

&

Jenna Martin

Directed By

Michael Polcino

Executive Producer

Al Jean

Executive Producers

James L. Brooks

Matt Groening

Sam Simon

Starring

Dan Castellaneta

Julie Kavner

Nancy Cartwright

Yeardley Smith

Hank Azaria

and

Harry Shearer

Special Guest Voice

Josh Groban

Special Guest Voice

John Lithgow

Special Guest Voice

Jon Lovitz

Also Starring

Pamela Hayden

Also Starring

Tress MacNeille

Also Starring

Chris Edgerly

Maggie Roswell

Kevin Michael Richardson

Producer

Richard K. Chung

Co-Producer

Alexander Duke

Animation Producer

Tom Klein

Animation Producer

Andrea Romero

Story Editor

Damilare Sonoiki

Staff Writer

Cesar Mazariegos

Post Production Co-Producer

Dominique Braud

Associate Producers

Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan

Brian J. Kaufman

Theme By

Danny Elfman

Score by

Bleeding Fingers Music

Score Producers

Hans Zimmer

&

Russell Emanuel

Score Exec-Produced by

Steve Kofsky

End Titles Music Video

"White Wine Spritzer"

by

Okilly Dokilly

Casting by

Scott Muller

Casting Associate

Nick Conti

Original Casting By

Bonita Pietila

Editors

Michael Bridge

Don Barrozo

Production Coordinator

Jesse D. Miller

Dialogue Sound Editor

Norm Macleod

Music Editing

Chris Ledesma, M.P.S.E.

Composer Emeritus

Alf Clausen

Sound Effects Editor

Travis Powers

Re-Recording Mixers

Mark Linden

Tara A. Paul, C.A.S.

Production Mixer

David Betancourt

Sound Recordist

Tim Lauber

Music Scoring Mixer

John W. Chapman

Script Supervisor

Louise Jaffe

Production Accountant

Susan Lorenzana

Online Editor

Brian Lund

Post Production Audio Facility

Sony Pictures Studio

Post Production Facility

Technicolor Creative Services

Presented in

Dolby Surround

Assistant to Mr. Brooks

Lisa Walder

Assistant to Mr. Groening

N. Vyolet Diaz

Assistant to Mr. Jean

Joe Clabby

Assistants to the Producers

Nick Dahan

Alexa Patterson

Daniel Furlong

Cameron Wen

Juliet Kaufman

Danielle Weisberg

Dillon Kennedy

Rachel Weigman

Overseas Production by

Rough Draft

Overseas Animation Director

Chang, Myung Nam

Assistant Director

Oscar Cervantes

Lead Animation Timer

Larry Smith

Additional Timers

Acacia Caputo

Robert Ingram

Esther H. Lee

Second Unit Director

Lance Kramer

Retake Director

K.C. Johnson

Couch Gag Director

Eric Koenig

Supervising Storyboard Director

Matthew Schofield

Storyboard

Matt Mantel

Michael Marcantel

Stephen Reis

Ralph Sosa

Storyboard Revisions

John Achenbach

Luis Escobar

Grant Lee

Animatic Layout

Davy Lauterbach

Tom Madrid, Jr.

Animatic Editor

Roger Injarusorn

Background Design

Lynna Blankenship

Jeffrey A. Mertz

Daniel Chiu

Debbie Peterson

Sean Coons

Chuck Puntuvatana

Chad E. Cooper

Charles Ragins

Jabu Henderson

Lance Wilder

Maria Mariotti-Parker

Character Design

Pete "Kid Flash" Gomez

Kevin M. Newman

Sam Grindberg

Ernesto Ochoa

Ken Hayashi Jr.

Tommy Tejeda

Dale Henderickson

Matt Groening

Eric S. Keyes

Sam Simon

Prop Design

Darrel Bowen

Mike Pettengill

John Krause

Jefferson R. Weekley

Kevin N. Moore

Lead Character Layout

Ely Lester

Shane Sowell

Alex Que

Paul Wee

Dane Romley

Character Layout

Edwin E. Aguilar

Istvan Majoros

Michael E. Atniel

Drew McPhail

Greg Checketts

Tuan Nguyen

Manny DeGuzman

Arlyne Ramierz

Adam Dykstra

Bill Recinos

Jeanne Erickson

Thomas E. Richner

Luis Escobar

Ryan Rivette

Daniela Hoyos

Rick Salonga

Eric Koenig

Erick T. Tran

Tina Kugler

Toni Tysen

Tanja Majerus

Lead Background Layout

Leasa Epps-Eisele

Background Layout

Jarod Daetwiler

Heejin Kim

John Liu

Steve Pilapil

George Stokes

Rene Vega

George Villaflor

Lead CG Artist

Brent M. Brown

CG Artist

Kyle Jaynes

FX Layout

John Dillon

Al Holter

John MacFarlane

Brice Mallier

Color Design Director

Dima Malanitchev

Color Design

Eli Balser

Anne Legge

Amy Rychlick

Assistant Color Design

Mike Battle

Lisa S. Cervantes

Animation Checkers

William Bemiller

Deirdre Creed

Lead Digital Compositor

Steve Mills

Digital Compositors

Steven Fahey

Beth S. Morris

Rick Moser

Erika Isabel Vega

Lip Sync

Robyn Anderson

Track Reader

Laurie Wetzler

Assistant Editors

Kurtis Kunsak

Benjamin Morse

Animation Associate Producers

Peter Gave

Michael G. Mahan

Rebecca Totman

Animation Production Managers

Derek Higgs

Kip Lewis

Shelley McCully

Animation IT Department Manager

David Orona

Animation Production Accountant

Will Anderson

Animation Payroll Accountant

Gerald Hawthrone

Animation IT Support

Arin Khodadadi

Matthew Nelson Lawrence

Animation Office Manager

Jane Rennegarbe

Animation Production Supervisors

Nikki Isordia

Ross McAlpine

Heliodoro Salvatierra

Animation Production Lead Coordinators

Katherine Seibert

Trevor A. Smith

Animation Production Coordinators

Matt Battle

Nadine Mahasneh

Jody Brooks

Rio Sakurai

Robert Brunette

Shannon Scott

Ashley Brooke Cooper

Lilly Throne

Margaret Glaser

Brittany Anne Vasquez

Sam Grinberg

Angela Wixtrom

Animation Production Assistants

Zia Adsit-Metts

Ronald McNutt

Emma Barker

Brooks Stonestreet

Alexandru Becea

Jesse Torres Jr.

Frank Magasich

Michael Tran

Connor McGlynn

The persons in this film are fictitious.

Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.

THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #YABF12

COPYRIGHT © 2019

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION

This motion picture is protected under laws

of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized

duplication, distribution or exhibit may result

in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

The Simpsons and The Simpsons characters,

TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.

N.A.B.

Creative Consultant

Matt Groening

Executive Creative Consultant

James L. Brooks

GRACIE FILMS

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

20th Century Fox Television

Season 29 Season 30 Credits Season 31
Bart's Not DeadHeartbreak HotelMy Way or the Highway to HeavenTreehouse of Horror XXIXBaby You Can't Drive My CarFrom Russia Without LoveWerking MomKrusty the ClownDaddicus Finch'Tis the 30th SeasonMad About the ToyThe Girl on the BusI'm Dancing As Fat As I CanThe Clown Stays in the Picture101 MitigationsI Want You (She's So Heavy)E My SportsBart vs. Itchy & ScratchyGirl's in the BandI'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'ohD'oh CanadaWoo-hoo Dunnit?Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion

Season 29 Season 30 Credits 30
Bart's Not DeadHeartbreak HotelMy Way or the Highway to HeavenTreehouse of Horror XXIXKrusty the ClownDaddicus Finch'Tis the 30th SeasonMad About the ToyThe Girl on the BusI'm Dancing As Fat As I CanThe Clown Stays in the Picture101 MitigationsI Want You (She's So Heavy)E My SportsBart vs. Itchy & ScratchyGirl's in the BandI'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'oh

Season 29 Season 30 Credits Season 31
Bart's Not DeadHeartbreak HotelMy Way or the Highway to HeavenTreehouse of Horror XXIXBaby You Can't Drive My CarFrom Russia Without LoveWerking MomKrusty the ClownDaddicus Finch'Tis the 30th SeasonMad About the ToyThe Girl on the BusI'm Dancing As Fat As I CanThe Clown Stays in the Picture101 MitigationsI Want You (She's So Heavy)E My SportsBart vs. Itchy & ScratchyGirl's in the BandI'm Just a Girl Who Can't Say D'ohD'oh CanadaWoo-hoo Dunnit?Crystal Blue-Haired Persuasion
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.