(Adding categories) |
(Divided credits into opening and closing credits) Tag: Visual edit |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Tab|Cre}} |
{{Tab|Cre}} |
||
− | {{Spacer}} |
||
{{PrevNext|Cre|Lisa's Pony|Flaming Moe's}} |
{{PrevNext|Cre|Lisa's Pony|Flaming Moe's}} |
||
{{Spacer}} |
{{Spacer}} |
||
+ | == Opening Credits == |
||
− | {{Incomplete}} |
||
+ | <center> |
||
'''Created By''' |
'''Created By''' |
||
[[Matt Groening]] |
[[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Developed By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Saturdays of Thunder]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervising Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jay Kogen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | & |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wallace Wolodarsky]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[George Meyer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Sakai]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Silverman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Co-Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Swartzwelder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jon Vitti]] |
||
+ | |||
'''Written By''' |
'''Written By''' |
||
− | [[Ken Levine]] |
+ | [[Ken Levine]] & [[David Isaacs]] |
+ | |||
'''Directed By''' |
'''Directed By''' |
||
[[Jim Reardon]] |
[[Jim Reardon]] |
||
+ | </center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Closing Credits == |
||
+ | <center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Al Jean]] & [[Mike Reiss]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
'''Starring''' |
'''Starring''' |
||
− | [[Dan Castellaneta |
+ | [[Dan Castellaneta]] |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Kavner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Nancy Cartwright]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yeardley Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hank Azaria]] |
||
− | [[Nancy Cartwright]]<br />[[Yeardley Smith]] |
||
and |
and |
||
Line 28: | Line 96: | ||
[[Harry Shearer]] |
[[Harry Shearer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Also Starring''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jo Ann Harris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pamela Hayden]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Larry McKay]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Russi Taylor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Guest Voice''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Phil Hartman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Consultant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Bird]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Story Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Martin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Creative Consultant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David M. Stern]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Associate Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[J. Michael Mendel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joseph A. Boucher]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Theme By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Danny Elfman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alf Clausen]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Watching Scotty Grow]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Mac Davis |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Wind Beneath My Wings]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Jeff Silbar and Larry Henley |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"[[Cat's in the Cradle]]"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Harry Chapin and Sandy Chapin |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Performed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Harry Chapin |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''"Fanfare for the Common Man"''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Aaron Copland |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Casting By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonita Pietila]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Barrozo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Manager''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ken Tsumura]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Coordinators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Goldstein|Jeffrey L. Goldstein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Colin A.B.V. Lewis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sarah Werner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dialogue Sound Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bobby Mackston]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark McJimsey]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chris Ledesma]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bob Beecher]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Effects Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Travis Powers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Re-Recording Mixers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Peter Cole]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gary Gegan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Anthony D'Amico]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Sound Mixer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Brock]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Recordists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kurt Carpenter]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Randy Piotroski]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Script Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Doris Grau]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Audio Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Skywalker Sound]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laser-Pacific]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''ADR Recordist''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Derek Sample]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Presented in''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Dolby Surround<sup>TM</sup> |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Brooks''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Barbara Duncan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Trixie Flynn]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Simon''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daria Paris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Groening''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Steddom Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Sakai''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lana Repp Lewis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Schoenbrun''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jacqueline Sillo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Messrs, Jean & Reiss''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lona Williams]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Leslie Richter]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tammy Mandel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Gilbert]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jamie O'Connor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lawrence Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[C.J. Gibson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alison Elliott]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Produced By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Klasky-Csupo, Inc.|Klasky-Csupo Inc.]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Executive Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gábor Csupó|Gabor Csupo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sherry Gunther]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Overseas Animation Directors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Girard]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[N.J. Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Manager''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Maria Elena Rodriguez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Korean Production Company''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Akom Production Company]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Director''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bob Anderson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steven Dean Moore]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Peter Avanzino]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard Cleanups''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael Polcino]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Norman Quebedeau]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul Wee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Storyboard Revision''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jerry Richardson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Design Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dale Hendrickson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Scott Alberts]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Rice]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alex C. Dilts]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lance Wilder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Character Layout Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Adriana Galvez]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jen Kamerman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chris Louden]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sarge Morton]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Spencer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eduardo Olivares]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul Wee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andres "Tommy" Tejeda]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Layout Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John M. Berman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jefferson R. Weekley]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Timings''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pete Michels]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chuck Sheetz]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Lip Sync''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kent Holaday]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Design''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Silverman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Technical Director''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Bugental]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Animation Animators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tibor Belay]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Craig Clark]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark Ervin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Steve Fellner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeffrey A. Myers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eduardo Olivares]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kevin Petrilak]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sondra S. Roy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gregg Vanzo]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kevin Wurzer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Frederick J. Gardner III]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Adam Howard]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Color Design Supervisors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Samantha Harrison]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Carol Wyatt]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Color Designers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Paul Fetler]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel Harris]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Gyorgyi Peluce]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andrew Brandou]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Barbara Jewel]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Janet Watson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Painter''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Cookie Tricarico]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Checking Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Wesley Smith|Wesley M. Smith]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Checker''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Susan Zsuzsa Lamy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Camera Operators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jim Keefer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laszlo Lakits]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brad Long]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Beaty]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Cleanup Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Salonga]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Background Cleanup Artists''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bev Chapman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lynna Blankenship|Lynna Johnson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Edgar Duncan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Felix]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Phil Hayes]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dexter Griffin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kim Taylor]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Doug Yurchey]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark Oftedal]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Negative Cutter''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tim Heyen]]. [[D & A Neg Cutting]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Telecine''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Fred Eldredge]]. [[Compact Video]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Coordinators''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Miles Lewis Horst]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Denise Mitchell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julia Kim]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tami Sloan Tsark]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Assistants''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel McClellan]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sharon Altman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Hamilton]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Leroy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Accountant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Carole Ann McCoy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | The persons in this film are fictitious. |
||
+ | |||
+ | Any similarity to actual persons or |
||
+ | |||
+ | events is unintentional. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #8F07''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''COPYRIGHT ©1991''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation |
||
+ | |||
+ | is the author of this motion picture for |
||
+ | |||
+ | purposes of copyright and other laws. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | This motion picture is protected under laws of |
||
+ | |||
+ | the United States and other countries. Unauthorized |
||
+ | |||
+ | duplication, distribution or exhibition may result |
||
+ | |||
+ | in civil liability and criminal prosecution. |
||
+ | |||
+ | The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, |
||
+ | |||
+ | TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. |
||
+ | |||
+ | N.A.B. |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive in Charge of Animation Production''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Raynis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''For Gracie Films''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive in Charge of Production ''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael P. Schoenbrun]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''For 20th Television''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Creative Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Creative Consultant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | GRACIE FILMS |
||
+ | |||
+ | IN ASSOCIATION WITH |
||
+ | |||
+ | 20th TELEVISION |
||
+ | </center> |
||
{{Season|3|Cre}} |
{{Season|3|Cre}} |
||
− | [[Category:Season 3]] |
||
[[Category:Production]] |
[[Category:Production]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Cast and Crew]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Guest stars]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Stubs]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Complete]] |
Revision as of 01:13, 18 February 2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||
|
Saturdays of Thunder |
|
Opening Credits
Created By
Developed By
Supervising Producers
&
Producers
Co-Producers
Written By
Directed By
Closing Credits
Executive Producers
Executive Producers
Starring
and
Also Starring
Special Guest Voice
Executive Consultant
Executive Story Editor
Creative Consultant
Associate Producers
Theme By
Music By
by
Mac Davis
by
Jeff Silbar and Larry Henley
Written by
Harry Chapin and Sandy Chapin
Performed by
Harry Chapin
"Fanfare for the Common Man"
by
Aaron Copland
Casting By
Editors
Animation Production Manager
Post Production Coordinators
Production Coordinator
Dialogue Sound Editors
Music Editors
Sound Effects Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
Peter Cole
Gary Gegan
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordists
Randy Piotroski
Script Supervisor
Post Production Audio Facility
Post Production Facility
ADR Recordist
Presented in
Dolby SurroundTM
Assistants to Mr. Brooks
Barbara Duncan
Assistant to Mr. Simon
Assistant to Mr. Groening
Assistant to Mr. Sakai
Assistant to Mr. Schoenbrun
Assistant to Messrs, Jean & Reiss
Assistant to Producers
Tammy Mandel
Don Gilbert
Jamie O'Connor
Lawrence Lee
Animation Produced By
Animation Executive Producer
Animation Producer
Overseas Animation Directors
N.J. Kim
Animation Production Manager
Maria Elena Rodriguez
Korean Production Company
Assistant Director
Storyboard Supervisor
Storyboard
Peter Avanzino
Storyboard Cleanups
Norman Quebedeau
Storyboard Revision
Jerry Richardson
Character Design Supervisor
Character Designers
Background Designers
Alex C. Dilts
Character Layout Artists
Adriana Galvez
Chris Louden
Sarge Morton
Julie Spencer
Andres "Tommy" Tejeda
Background Layout Artists
John M. Berman
Animation Timings
Lip Sync
Main Title Design
Main Title Technical Director
Rick Bugental
Main Title Animation Animators
Jeffrey A. Myers
Sondra S. Roy
Kevin Wurzer
Frederick J. Gardner III
Main Title Chalkboard Digital Compositor
Adam Howard
Color Design Supervisors
Samantha Harrison
Carol Wyatt
Color Designers
Paul Fetler
Daniel Harris
Andrew Brandou
Barbara Jewel
Janet Watson
Painter
Animation Checking Supervisor
Animation Checker
Susan Zsuzsa Lamy
Animation Camera Operators
Laszlo Lakits
Brad Long
Richard Beaty
Background Cleanup Supervisor
Background Cleanup Artists
Bev Chapman
Edgar Duncan
David Felix
Phil Hayes
Dexter Griffin
Doug Yurchey
Mark Oftedal
Negative Cutter
Telecine
Fred Eldredge. Compact Video
Production Coordinators
Miles Lewis Horst
Denise Mitchell
Julia Kim
Post Production Coordinator
Tami Sloan Tsark
Production Assistants
Daniel McClellan
Sharon Altman
Matt Hamilton
Richard Leroy
Production Accountant
The persons in this film are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons or
events is unintentional.
THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #8F07
COPYRIGHT ©1991
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
is the author of this motion picture for
purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture is protected under laws of
the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution or exhibition may result
in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters,
TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.
Executive in Charge of Animation Production
For Gracie Films
Executive in Charge of Production
For 20th Television
Creative Supervisor
Executive Creative Consultant
GRACIE FILMS
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
20th TELEVISION