Simpsons Wiki
Advertisement
Simpsons Wiki
Episode
References
Gags
Appearances
Gallery
Quotes
Credits
You Kent Always Say What You Want
The Simpsons Movie
He Loves to Fly and He D'ohs

Closing

a TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
Presentation

a GRACIE FILMS/MATT GROENING Production

Directed by
David Silverman

Starring

Dan Castellaneta
Julie Kavner
Nancy Cartwright
Yeardley Smith
Hank Azaria
Harry Shearer
Pamela Hayden
Tress MacNeille
A. Brooks
Also Starring
Karl Wiedergott
Marcia WallaceRussi TaylorMaggie RoswellPhil RosenthalJoe MantegnaKelsey GrammerTom Hanks

Crawl Art



Screenplay by
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Ian Maxtone-Graham
George Meyer
David Mirkin
Mike Reiss
Mike Scully
Matt Selman
John Swartzwelder
Jon Vitti

Consultants
Joel H. Cohen
John Frink
Tim Long
Michael Price

Produced by
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Al Jean
Mike Scully

and
Richard Sakai

Edited by
John Carnochan

Music By
Hans Zimmer

The Simpsons Theme By
Danny Elfman

Supervising Producer
Richard Raynis

Sequence Director
Mike B. Anderson
Lauren MacMullan
Rich Moore
Steven Dean Moore
Gregg Vanzo

Co-Producer
Jay Kleckner

Animation Co-Producer
Craig Sost

Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films
Denise Sirkot

Associate Producers
Amanda Moshay
Matt Orefice
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan

NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE.

Additional Sequence Directors
Steven Markowski
Bob Anderson
Chris Clements
Matthew Faughnan
Lance Kramer
Nancy Kruse
Rob Oliver
Raymond Persi
Chuck Sheetz

Assistant Sequence Directors
Crystal Chensey-Thompson
Bryan Francis
Pete 'Kid Flash' Gomez
Ralph Sosa

Additional Assistant Sequence Directors
Ray Claffey
Christianna Lang Daley
Johnathan Gebhart
Jon Hooper
Shannon O'Connor
Lindsey Pollard
Matthew Schofield
Andres 'Tommy' Tejeda

Second Editor Mark Scheib
Associate Editor Jennifer Dolce
Supervising Music Editor Daniel Pinder
Music Editor Ryan Rubin
Additional Editors Micheal Bridge
Scot Scalise
Terry Greene
Assistant Editors John Currin
Elaine C. Andrianos
Daniel Kupresan
H.Def Assistant Editor Vic Sharma

Script Coordinator
Stacey Cantwell

Sound Designer Randy Thom
Supervising Sound Editor Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Sound Effects Editors Al Nelson
Shannon Mills
Luke Dunn Geilmuda
Robert Shoup
Stuart McCowan
Chuck Michael




Sound Mixing
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
Jim Bolt




Additional Re-Recording Mixers Christopher Scarabosio
Tom Myers
Post Production Supervisor Jeannine Berger
Voice Record Coordinator Louise Jaffe
Dialogue Coordinator Richard Chung


Animation Produced By
Film Roman. A Starz Company



and



Rough Draft Feature Animation, INC.




Art Director
Dima Malanitchev

Layout Supervisor
Rasoul Azadani

Director of Computer Graphics
Scott Vanzo

Overseas Animation Director
Gary McCarver



Film Roman Animation

Animation Line Producer Joel Kuwahara
Production Manager Jaspreet K. Dhillon
Digital Line Producer Loren Smith
Animation Associate Producer Katherine Cullano Concepcion
Production Supervisors Julie Peng
Penelope Parr Thornton
Bill Barry
Trista Haley Navarro

Production Coordinators

Mike Battle
Ani Cash
Allison L. Francis
Ed Johnson
Paul Kim
Josh Sundby

Amanda Byrnes
Christine Deitner
Jim Hasman
Benjamin Kaltenecker
Rocco Pucillo
Adam Wollenberg
Alexander Wu
Film Roman Senior Staff Scott D. Greenberg
Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman Mike Wolf

Rough Draft Animation

Producer for Rough Draft Studios Claudia Katz
Digital Line Producer Geraldine Symon
Animation Associate Producers Elise Belknap
Karen Miller
Production Supervisors Jennifer Brown
Brain Carey
Production Coordinators Dennis Adams
Dave Kim


Stacked Animation Laboratory
Story Reel Revision

Associate Producer Peter Gave
Annex Supervisor Taylor Allen
Artists Liz Climo
Dante Fabiero
Fitzy J. Fitzmaurice
Karen Carnegie Johnson
Oscar Pangestu
Lena Podesta
Chance F. Raspberry
Shane K. Sowell
Dave Warren
After Effects Artists Erika Isabel Vega
Azariah Owens
Nick E. Lenard
Doug Nunn
Production Associates Kent Carpenter Zambrana
Marisa Ice
Joe Saunders


Animation Crew

Story Artists

Brad Ableson
Martin Archer
Lucas Gray
Stephen A. Reis
Christian Roman
John Achenbach
Luis Escobar
Colin Heck
John Rice
Stephen Sandoval



Additional Story Artists

Mark Ervin
Joshua David Gorczyca
Jason Warnesky
Edmund Fong
Joe Healy
Glen Wuthrich
Tricia Garcia
Fill Marc Sagadraca

Timing Directors

Neil Affleck
Robert Ingram
Larry Smith
Patrick Buchanan
Adam Kuhlman
Steve Socki
Richard Gasparian
Frank Marino

Additional Timing Directors

Jack Dyer
Maureen Mlynarczy
Douglas Gallery
Pat Shinagawa
Peter Hixson
BG Design Lead Hugh MacDonald
Character Design Lead Joe Wack
Prop Design Lead John Krause
Character Designers Eric S. Keyes
Kevin M. Newman
BG Designers Lynna Blankenship
Alexander C. Dilts
Deborah A. Peterson
Charles Ragins
George Stokes
Prop Designer Darrel Bowen
Lead Animator Bert Klein

Animators

Caroline Cruikshank
Jeff Johnson

Anthony Derosa
John Pomeroy
Silvia Pompei


Character Layout Leads
Erick Tran
Paul Wee


Character Layout Artists

Edwin Aguilar
Stephanie Arnett
Norm Auble
Debbie Bruce
Wayne Carlisi
Greg Checketts
Francis Dinglasan
Rick Farmiloe
Michael Girard
Jennie Hoffer
Cathy Jones
Craig Kemplin
Erik Kusk
Grant Lee
Joseph Lowe
Anna Maltese
James Anthony Marquez
Andre Medina
Steven Muller
Mary Grace Orario
Natasha Presler
Jay Robinson
Alex Ruiz
Alberto Santiago
Chris Minki Song
Derek Thompson
William Waldman
Young Yoo
Victor E. Almaguer
Mike Atniel
Abe Audish
Tricia Buchanan Benson
Roberto Casale
Moon Stanley Choi
Ernesto Elicanal
Cynthia Jill French
Orlando Gumatay
Rick Hoppe
Ernie Keen
Jiwook Kim
Eric Lara
Lois Lee
Carlos Lutterbach
Richard "Toto" Manginsay
Leonardo Matsuda
Jennifer Moeller
David Nam
Phillip Pignotti
Alex Que
Dane Romely
Rick Salonga
Melody Severns
Ka Moon Song
Viorel Voronca
J.C. Wegman

Ivaylo Anguelov
David Au
Matthias Bauer
Rufino M. Camacho
Kathi Castillo
Manny A. De Guzman
Jess Espanola
Yelena Geodakyan
Matthew Herbert
Jay Jackson
Megan Kelly
Eric Koenig
Boowan Lee
Ely Lester
Juanito "Tom" Madrid
Mike Marcantel
Maeve McGrath
Frank Molieri
Tuan Nguyen
Michael Polvani
Ryan Rivette
Eddie Rosas
David Salvador
Herman Rashad Sharaf
Mike Swofford
Franz Vischer
Jung-A Yoo

BG Layout Artists

James P. Alles
Edgar Carlos
Andy Chen
Namsuk Cho
Peter J. Deluca
Samuel Ho
Arlan Jewell
Ashley Lenz
Gary Mouri
Jeff Purves
Thomas Starnes
Scott Uehara
Wallace Williamson
Jennifer Yuan
John M. Berman
Derek Carter
Ryan A. Cheetham
Alfred 'Tops' Cruz
Randol Eagles
Lam Hoang
Trevor Johnson
Juan Luna
Gang Peng
Johnathan Pyun
Allen Tam
Rene Vega
Chad Woods

Galina Budkin
Paul Castro
Meng-Yee Daniel Chiu
Jarod Daetwiler
Rodel Gravo
Cynthia Ignacio
Alex J. Lee
Hilario 'Larry' Miravalles
Cameron Porter
Gerald Clifford Rey
Danny Taverna
Kevyn L. Wallace
Chung Sup Yoon

Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor
Gina Bradley

Scene Planning and Compositing

Torien Blackwolf
Deirdre Creed
Brendan Harris
Dan C. Larsen
Helen O'Flynn
Dave Scarpitti
Doug Tiano
Ross Blocher
Darrin Drew
Louise C. Jhocson
Beth S. Morris
Jason Plapp
Edwin S. Shortess

Dennos Bonnell
George 'Bingo' Ferguson
Miae Kim
Rick Moser
Scott Rossman
Colin Sittig

Effects Animation Lead
Brice Mallier

Effects Animators

Al Holter
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Myer
Jeff Topping
Mike Jones
Dan Lund
Masa Oshiro
Philip Vigil
David Lee
Rosanna Lyons
Van Shirvanian
Jose A. Garcia Villameriel

Additional Effects Artists

John A. Armstrong
Dee Farnsworth
Marko Barrows
Jeff Howard
Ty Elliot

Background Painters

Dominique Blaskovich
Bike Kinzle
Ruben Chavez
W. Ashby Manson
Julia Kalantarova
Alexander Zabolotsky
Film Roman Editorial Roger Injarusorn
Abe Forman-Greewald
Rough Draft Editorial Anne Harting
Ann Hoyt
Jeffrey Perlmutter
Lip Assignment Robyn Anderson
Color Model Lead Maria Gonzalez
Color Models Brandon Bloch
David Svend Karoll
Marianne C. Cheng
Visual Development Artists Mike Humphries
Mike Inman
Phillip Phillipson
Color Design Consultant Karen Bauer
Film Roman CG Lead Grant Vicklund

CG Artists

Stuart Allan
Jon Kim Krummel II
Mark Orme
Eric Whited
Kevin Carney
Hock Lian Law
Benjamin Sakai
Charlie Winter
Don Kim
Mike Montague
Chrsi Stover

Additional CG by Forum

William Arance
Harry Eisenstein
Adam Klein
Brent Bowen
Steven Fahey

Chad Cole
Peter Gend

Animation Clean-Up

Debra Armstrong
Cathilin Hidalgo-Polavani
Myung Kang-Teague
Domingo Rivera
Marianne Tucker
Merry Clingen
Rodd Jacobsen
Lureline Kohler
Natasha Selfridge
Miri Yoon
Susan McKinsey Goldberg
Emily Juliano
Emily Juliano
Richard Smitheman

Checkers

William A. Bemiller
Glenn Higa
Jung Kim-Wolf
Susan Burke
Esther H. Lee

Gina Evans
Jan Naylor

Track Reading Louis Russel
Laurie Wetzler
Scanning David E. Bonnell
Heidi Friese
David Duff
Digital Ink and Paint Lisa Marie Leonardi-Knight
Digital Asset Managers Dennis M. Johnson
Abishake Pathak
Technical Consultant Steffan M. Wild
Dialogue Mixer Ron Cox
Dialogue Recordists Christine Sirois
Tim Lauber
Recordits Craig 'Pup' Heath
Blake Cornett
Re-Recording Engineer Tom Lalley
Dialogue Engineer Derek Casari
HSR Dialogue Recordists Bill Higley
Braver Production Dialogue Recordist Bob Tomlinson
Dialogue Editor Cheryl Nardi
ADR Group Voice Casting Barbara Harris

ADR Loop Group

Doug Burch
John Demita
Daamen J. Krail
David Michie
Catherine Cavadini
Willow Geer
Marsha Kramer
Dale Raoul
Lanai Chapman
Barbara Iley
Jeremy Maxwell


Post Production Facilities Provided by
Twentieth Century Fox Studios


Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company
Marin County. California


Foley Editor Suzanner Fox
Assistant Editors Kevin N. Bailey
Josh Gold
Foley Artists Janna Vance
Dennie Thorpe
Ellen Heuer
Foley Recordist Sean England
Foley Mixer Frank Rinella
Assistant Effects Editor Mac Smith
Recordists Nathan Nance
Ron Roumas
Matthew Kent
Mix Technician Jurgen Scharf


Overseas Animation Provided By
Akom Production Co.

Animation Producer for Akom Production Co. Nelson Shin
Production Managers Ji-Yeun Yi
Byung-Ki Son
Production Coordinators Eun-Hee Kim
Soen-Ho Jeong
Soon-Young Kim
Translators Ji-Young Park
Soo-Jin Bang
Overseas Directors Nak-Jong Kim
Si-Woo Lee

Animators

Hyeon-Chan Lee
Gwi-Don Choi
Sang Seol Shim
Mi-Nah Seo
Hyo-Seok Ko
Wook Heo
Kyung-Sik Song
Young-Soo Park
Eun-Joo Park
Tae-Young Shin
Won-Gok Lee
Seok-Gyu Choi
Song-Phil Kim
Young-Kyu Choi
Hwi-Seop Jang
Han-Soo Kim
Ki-Seol Son
Ok-Bae Kim
Dae-Seong Lim
Sung-Hyeon Kim
Geyong-Ae Cha
Seung-Ryeol Lee
Song-Yeol Han
Jeong-Bok Wi
Jae-Heon Kim
Young-Moon Kim

Model Checking

Gyeong-Sook Heo Jin-Yeong Park Yun-Sik Park

Assistant Animation Checking

Jeong-Hee Bae Song-Chuel Kim Kyung-Suk Kim

Assistant Animators

Eun-Ja Lee
Eun-Young Kim
Jang-Hyeon Kim
Ho-Seop Kim
Eun-Jung Kim
Eun-Young Kang
Mi-Hyang Lee
Yong-Nim Jeon
Joung-Ook Park
Yun-Jung Lee
Hyeon-Ham Yang
Mi-Ja Kwon
In-Ok Kong
Mi-Yeon Cha
Eun-Jung Bae
Joo-Hyeon Kim
Hyun Kook Shim
Ok-Nye Choi
Eun-Mi Hyang
Kyoung-Hee Kim
Jung-Min Byeon
Young-Joo Kim
Ae-Gyeong Yu
Mi-Sang Lee
Hyeon-Joo Moon
Suk Jeong
Hyun-Hya Chu
Pill-Nam Lee
Jung-Ha Pyo
Soon-Ja Jeon
Final Checking Seong-Wook
Background Cleanup Soo-Hong Kim
Eun-Jin Cho
Digital Supervisor Jung-Min Lee

Camera Work

Eun-Young Yune
Min-Jung Kim
Yeun-Hong Ku
Eun-Jin Cha
Seong-Hyun Heo
Seong-Hye Park
Jin-A Lim
Kyong-Hee Park

Background Artists

Choun-Wung Son Yeon-Ju Kim Hyung-Ki Kim

Scanning
Kyoung-Mi Jin
Eun-Joo Choi

Digital Painting

Yeon-Hwa Oh
Bong-Sung Ko
Ji-Hye Kim
Tae-Soo Lim
Bong Woo
Chang-Ku Jung
Ji-Ah Yoon
Youn-Myoung Oh
Sun-Mi Park
Seon-Hye Park
Soo-Jeong Sung
Gui-Yue Lee
Woo-Il Wang
Kum-Yong Lee
Woo-Dan Sung
Ma-Ri Sa
Yun-Jin Joe
Mi-Ra Kim
Ppeo-Yo Lee
Jie-Gul Ma
Chung-Young Hwang
Ahn Lee
Nam-Hyun Shin

Overseas Animation Provided By
Rough Draft Korea CO. LTD

Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K. Nikki Vanzo
Production Account Management Byung Chul Yea
Sang Woo Cha
Supervising Producer for R.D.K. Hyejoon Yun
Head of Production Chul Ho Kim
Head of Production Coordination Yeon Hwa Jeong
Production Coordinators Yong Min Park
Jeong Yeul Park
Jung Soo Shin
Production Translator Young Jin Jeon
Production Translation Assistants Yeo Jin Jeon
Mee Rae Lee
Animation Directors Myung Nam Jang
Yong Seop Jeong
Young Sik Jeong

Animators

Joon Sik Kim
Kyung Wook Kang
Sung Hye Park
Kun Lee
Sun Kyu Kim
Kyung Sook Park
Jong Sang Kim
Duk Hoo Kim
Tae Hyun Park
Sun Jae Lee
Hye Jin Jeong
Kyu Dae Yeon
Su Mee Cho
Kyu Haw Jo
Young Nam Kim
Eun Young Park
Ho Sik Lee
Mi Sun Yoon
Chul Kang
Yong Bae Won
Mee Sun Jo

Assistant Animation - Chief
Young Nim Lee

Assistant Animators

So Yeon Kim
Moon Sun Jo
Dae Kown Choi
Sil Hee Bang
Hyun Joo Park
Mee Jin Cha
Hyun Joo Shin
In Hwa Oh
Ran Kyung Oh
Jung Il Park
Joo Sik Kim
Yoo Jin Park
Yeon Joo Koh
Ji Young Hwang
Ahe Kyung Jeong
Mee Sook Lee
Ki Jung Shim
Eun Joo Jung
Hye Ryun Lee
Mee Jung Jeong
Young Sil Jeong
Min Hwa Song
Mee Ra Cho
Young Eun Seo
Kyu Young Ohn
Myung Shim Choi

Animation Checkers Jong Bum park
Sock Hee Kim
Animation Retake Director Yong Nam Park
Animation Retake Assistant Mee Hwa Ahn
Head of US Animation Digital Dept. Woo Sung Jeong
US Animation System - Chief Hae Jin Park
US Animation System Technicians Yeon Suk Ryu
Snag Won Seo
Sang Hyuk Oh
Digital Scan Hyun Joo Lee
Hyun Joo Park
Na Young Kim
Digital Color Palette Ji Yeon Kim
Digital Ink and Paint - Chief Hyun Ah Kim

Digital Ink and Painters

Young Sook Hong
Hye Sun Ahn
Jin Hee Kim
Hye Sun Kim
Hye Yeop Yoon
Sang Eun Park
Ki Name Ahn
Nam Young Jeong
Yae Yoon Lee
Young Eun Choi
Jung Hee Lim
Seol Hee Yoon
Kui Ok Kim
Eun Young Kim
Do Hee Kim
Ok Sun Ji
Kang Sook Baek
Snag Hee Kim
Digital Background Painting - Chief So Yeon Choi
Digital Background Painters Eun Soo Ban
Chung Ran Eum
Ha Na Kim
Mee Jin Park
Digital Composite - Chief Se Ho Na

Digital Compositers

Jong Hyun Park
Jin Yoon
Il Woo Bae
Hee Jung Jeong
Joon Kyo Jeong
Bo Hee Kwon
Hee Jin Kang
Sun Young Park
Young Joon Hong

Final Composite/Checking Supervisor
Hyun Wook Cho



Cast

Homer Dan Castellaneta
Marge Julie Kavner
Bart Nancy Cartwright
Lisa Yeardley Smith
Maggie Nancy Cartwright
Ralph Nancy Cartwright
Scratchy Harry Shearer
Itchy Dan Castellaneta
Professor Frink Hank Azaria
Mr. Burns Hank Azaria
Mrs. Krabappel Marcia Wallace
Comic Book Guy Hank Azaria
Green Day


Billie Joe Armstrong
Frank Edwin Wright III
Micheal Pritchard
Barney Dan Castellaneta
Moe Hank Azaria
Rev. Lovejoy Harry Shearer
Ned Flanders Harry Shearer
Grampa Dan Castellaneta
Sweet Old Lady Tress MacNeille
Milhouse Pamela Hayden
Nelson Nancy Cartwright
Colin Tress MacNeille
Mrs. Skinner Tress MacNeille
Chief Wiggum Hank Azaria
Rod Flanders Pamela Hayden
Todd Flanders Nancy Cartwright
Lou Hank Azaria
Mrs. Muntz Tress MacNeille
Stage Manager Dan Castellaneta
Krusty the Clown Dan Castellaneta
Pig Tress MacNeille
Cat Lady Tress MacNeille
Mayor Quimby Dan Castellaneta
Lenny Harry Shearer
Carl Hank Azaria
Fat Tony Joe Mantegna
Cletus Hank Azaria
Mayor's Aide Dan Castellaneta
Bumblebee Man Hank Azaria
Skull Harry Shearer
Multi-eyed squirrel Dan Castellaneta
Male EPA Worker Hank Azaria
Female EPA Worker Tress MacNeille
Russ Cargill A. Brooks
President Arnold Schwarzenegger Harry Shearer
Martin Russi Taylor
Panicky Man Dan Castellaneta
Sideshow Mel Dan Castellaneta
Man Karl Wiedergott
G.P.S. Woman Tress MacNeille
Kent Brockman Harry Shearer
Rich Depot Announcer Hank Azaria
Mr. Teeny Dan Castellaneta
Principal Skinner Harry Shearer
EPA Official Dan Castellaneta
Kissing Cops

Dan Castellaneta
Harry Shearer
Carnival Barker Harry Shearer
Counter Man Hank Azaria
Dr. Hibbert Harry Shearer
Apu Hank Azaria
Smithers Harry Shearer
Toll Booth Man Harry Shearer
Helen Lovejoy Maggie Roswell
Cookie Kwan Tress MacNeille
Lindsey Naegle Tress MacNeille
Drederick Tatum Hank Azaria
Sea Captain Hank Azaria
Tom Hanks Himself
TV Dad Phil Rosenrthal
TV Daughter Nancy Cartwright
TV Son Tress MacNeille
Medicine Woman Tress MacNeille
Bear Dan Castellaneta
Woman on Phone Nancy Cartwright
Girl on Phone Tress MacNeille
Boy on Phone Dan Castellaneta
NSA Worker Dan Castellaneta
Officer Dan Castellaneta
EPA Driver Karl Wiedergott
EPA Passenger Hank Azaria
Guard Harry Shearer
Robot Hank Azaria
Otto Harry Shearer
Dr. Nick Hank Azaria
Santa's Little Helper Dan Castellaneta
Kang Harry Shearer
Squeaky-Voiced Teen Dan Castellaneta


Consultants Leslie Pope
Ida Random
Shay Cunliffe
Production Coordinator Micheal Nobori
Assistant to Mr. Brooks Lisa Walder
Josh Bornstein
Assistant to Mr. Greoning Vyolet Diaz
Assistant to Mr. Jean Mick Kelly
Assistant to Mr. Sakai Josh Adler
Daniel Lichtblau
Assistant to Mr. Sliverman Danielle Mays
Production Accountant Craig Cannold
Assistant Production Accountant Chris Stark
Film Roman Production Accountant John Romeo
Rough Draft Production Accountant James H. Goldin
Rough Draft Assistant Production Accountant Sylvia C. Ramirez

Production Assistants

Dakota Morgan Setzer
Lucian Daniels
Daniel Gordon
Lauren L. Fritz

Animation Production Assistants

Jenny Bettis
Matthew Lathrop
Any V. Lodevico
Leslie Andrew Ridings
Leonardy Veliz
Lejeon Douroux
Alice S. Lin
Paul 'Ping-Pong' Mangulabnan
Carolyn Roach

Ryan Garcia
Hugo Linares
Abner Pineda
Peter Truss

Additional Production Support

Matt Battle
Latreese Rutherford
Ashley Nicole Black
Barbara Siebertiz
Kevin C. Jones

Film Roman IT

Charles McCaskill
Jesse Fannan
Mike Medaris
Brad Cooper
Ivan Lawrence
David Plumb
Elaine Demari
Samuel Mason


Recruiting Phillip Williams
Lab Color Timers Jim Passon
Chris Regan
Negative Cutter Gary Burritt
Titles by Pacific Title

Digital Intermediate by Technicolor Digital Intermediates

Digital Film Colorist
Timothy Peeler

DI Producer
Esther Lee

Music

Additional Music Composed by Ryleand Allison
Lorne Balfe
James Dooley
Henery Jackman
Michael Levine
Alti Orvarsson
Featured Guitarist Heitor Pereira
Featured Vocalist Elin Carlson
Supervising Orchestrator Bruce Fowler
Orchestrators Walt Fowler
Elizabeth Finch
Ken Kugler
Suzette Moriarty
Steve Bartex
Geoff Stradling
Score Recorded and Mixed by Slamm Andrews
Music Preparation Booker White
Orchestra Conductors Blake Neely & Nick Glennie-Smith
Music Contractors Sandy De Crescent & Peter Rotter
Technical Score Engineers Thomas Broderick & Pete Oso Snell
Music Production Coordinator Steven Kofsky
Score Production Coordinator Andrew Zack
Technical Music Assistants Jacob Shea & Noah Sorota
Additional Recording by Jeff Biggers
Assistant Engineers Greg Vines & Matt Ward

Score Mixed at Remote Control Productions

Digital Recordist
Kevin Globerman

Additional Music Editors
Stephanie Lowry
Erich Stratmann
Mark Jan Wlodakiewicz
Micheal Jay

Score Recorded at The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox

Recordist
Tim Lauber

Engineer
Denis St. Amand

Stage Managers
Tom Steel & Francesco Perlangeli

Songs

Also Sprach Zarathustra
Written by Richard Strauss
The Simpson Theme
Written by Danny Elfman
Performed by Green Day
Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.
American Idiot
Written by Bille Joe Armstrong,
Frank Edwin Wright III and Michael Pritchard
Happy Together
Written by
Ian Gordon and Garry Banner
Performed by The Turtles
Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
By arrangement with
Cohen and Cohen
(They Long To Be) Close to You
Written by
Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by The Carpenters
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under license from Universal Enterprises

Hail to the Chief
Written by James Sanderson
Nearer, My God, To Thee
Written by Sarah Adams and Lewel Mason
Spider Pig
Based on the Spiderman Theme
Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham,
George Myer, David Mirkin, Mike Resis,
Mike Scully, Matt Selman, David Silverman,
John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti

Carousel Ride
Written and Performed by Herman Beeftink
Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions
Springfield Anthem
Based on "La Marseillaise"
Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-Graham,
George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike Reiss,
Mike Scully, Matt Selman,
John Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti


Soundtrack Available on
Extreme Music

Animation Special Thanks

Laurie Biernacki
Francesco Del Cueto
Brian Kokoszka
Steve Mills

Utit Choomuang
Dawn Finley
Shelly McCully
Herbierto Morales
Robert Weaver
Brett Coker
Ellen Howard
Ron McNutt
Jesse Torres

C.I.S.
Toon Boom Animation Inc.

Special Thanks To
Julie Ansell
Gregg Berger
Maurice LaMarche
Rick Polizzi

Filmed on Location in Springfield

Prints by
Deluxe®
Kodak 1984 Wordmark Print.svg

Film Stock

Dolby In Selected Theatres logo (Alternate).svg DTS.svg
Approved No. 43622
MPAA logo.jpg
Iatselogo.svg

Copyright © 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. in all
territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

Copyright © 2007 HCF Hungary Fil Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company
and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in
Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

Twentieth Century Studios Film Corporation is the author of this
film (motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.

The event, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual
events or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright
and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication,
distribution or exhibition of this motion picture
could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.