m (add special character to force cache flush) |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|episode=Treehouse of Horror XXI |
|episode=Treehouse of Horror XXI |
||
}} |
}} |
||
− | |||
{{PrevNext|Cre|MoneyBART|Lisa Simpson, This Isn't Your Life|Treehouse of Horror XXI}} |
{{PrevNext|Cre|MoneyBART|Lisa Simpson, This Isn't Your Life|Treehouse of Horror XXI}} |
||
+ | {{PrevNext|Cre|Treehouse of Horror XX|Treehouse of Horror XXII}} |
||
− | <center>'''Created By'''</center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | <center> |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Created By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Developed By''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ian Maxtone-Graham|I'll Axe Bones, Man]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Selman|Scary Hat Selman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[John Frink (writer)|Nosferinktu]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Co-Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Kevin Curran|DJ Deathly Towers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[J. Stewart Burns|J. Disco Stu Mr. Burns]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael Price|The Last Chairbender]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bill Odenkirk|Bloodhammer Odenkirk]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Marc Wilmore|I'm Hackin' Up, Hackin' Up!]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joel H. Cohen|Joel Cohen will Die in 187 Seconds]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ron Hauge|Ron "Avatard" Hauge]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rob LaZebnik|Raw Bloodshednik]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Warburton|RT @MCWarburton #boo!]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jeff Westbrook|Demonically Possessedbrook]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brian Kelley|Brian Killed Me]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervising Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Larina Jean Adamson|Machete LJA]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Consulting Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tim Long|Spine-Tingling Tim Long]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Carolyn Omine|Plan Omine from Outer Space]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Payne|Disinterred Don Payne]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dan Castellaneta|Dan Crypt-Ellaneta]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dan Greaney|The Picture of Dorian Greaney]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tom Gammill|Dr. Gammill]] and [[Max Pross|Mr. Pross]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Scully|Mike Skullduggery]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Mirkin|Demonstrative Dave Mirkin]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike Reiss|Mice Reek]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Consulting Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[David Silverman|David Thriller Man]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Supervising Director''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mike B. Anderson|Mike "Oblong" Anderson]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Produced by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Raynis|A Clone of Richard Raynis]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonita Pietila|Bonnie Story XXI in 3D]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Denise Sirkot|One Louboutin in the Grave Sirkot]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Sakai|Richard Wayne Sakai]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Written by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joel H. Cohen|As Predicted, Joel Cohen Just Died]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Directed by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bob Anderson|SpongeBob Anderson Pants]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Al Jean|Al Jazeena]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sam Simon|Sam "Sayonara" Simon]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Starring''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dan Castellaneta|Dan Crypt-Ellaneta]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Julie Kavner|Jucifer Kavner]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Nancy Cartwright|NecroNance]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Yeardley Smith|Middle Seat/Stand-Up/Coach]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hank Azaria|"Eh, let's go with yank my area again."]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | and |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Harry Shearer|Harry "I'll Dance on My Grave" Shearer]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Guest Voices''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Hugh Laurie|Hugh "Struck by a" Lorry]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Daniel Radcliffe|Daniel Ratfink]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Also Starring''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Pamela Hayden|Pamela "Bloodladen" Hayden]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tress MacNeille|Teratoid MacNihilist]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Russi Taylor|The Rotting Ruins of Russi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Karl Wiedergott]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tom Klein|Tomb Klein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andrea Romero|Andrea Bone Marrow]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Post Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Polizzi|Rick "Snooki" Polizzi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Film Roman Executive Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jay Fukuto|Baron Von Fukuto]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Executive Story Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Valentina L. Garza|My Bloody Valentina]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Co-Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Dominique Braud|Ol' Dirty Domi]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Co-Producer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard K. Chung|The 'Los Boy]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Associate Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Felicia Nalivansky|Ferocious Felicia vs. Frankie Fibroid]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alexander Duke|Groomzilla]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Brian J. Kaufman|Brian Freakin' James]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Theme by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Danny Elfman|Dan of the Dead]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Disposed of by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alf Clausen|Claw-Son's Haste Management]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Original Casting by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonita Pietila|Eat Prey Kill]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael Bridge|CC from Dalarö]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Don Barrozo|Don Bizarro]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant Production Coordinator''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Jesse D. Miller|Jesse "Mannywood" Miller]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Assistant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Joe Saunders|Joe Slaughters]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Dialogue Sound Editors''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bobby Mackston|Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Terry Greene|DI Vampire Greene]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Norm MacLeod|Norman "Bates" MacLeod]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Rhapsody Ruination by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Chris Ledesma|I Shred Camels]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Effects Editor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Travis Powers|Blood Sucking Travis Powers]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Re-Recording Mixers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Alan Decker|Quivering Entrails]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mark Linden|"Mark of the Wolf" Linden]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tara A. Paul|Terror Paul]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Mixer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Ron Evans]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Sound Recordist''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Tim Lauber]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Mixer''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Riccio]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Script Supervisor''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Louise Jaffe]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Production Accountant''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Richard Lorenzana]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Audio Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sony Pictures Studios]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Post Production Facility''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Laser-Pacific]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Presented in''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | Dolby Surround |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistants to Mr. Brooks''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lisa Walder]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Josh Bornstein]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Groening''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[N. Vyolet Diaz]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistant to Mr. Jean''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Colin Contreary]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Assistants to the Producers''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sergio Guerra]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Eliza Hooper]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Mindi Lee]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Matt Marshall]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Michael D. Mitchell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andrea Schell]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Produced by''' |
||
+ | |||
+ | [[Film Roman]] |
||
+ | |||
+ | a Starz Company |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Overseas Production by''' |
||
+ | [[AKOM|Akom Production Co.]] |
||
− | <center>[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Nelson Shin]] |
||
− | <center>'''Developed By'''</center> |
||
+ | <small>'''Overseas Animation Director'''</small> |
||
− | <center>[[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared In Real Life" Brooks]]<br />[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon|Sam "Sayonara" Simon]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Assistant Director''' |
||
− | <center>[[Ian Maxtone-Graham|I'll Axe Bones, Man]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Matthew Schofield]] |
||
− | <center>[[Matt Selman|Scary Hat Selman]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Lead Animation Timer''' |
||
− | <center>[[John Frink|Nosferinktu]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Co-Executive Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Adam Kuhlman]] |
||
− | <center>[[Kevin Curran|DJ Deathly Towers]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Additional Timers''' |
||
− | <center>[[J. Stewart Burns|J. Disco Stu Mr. Burns]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Robert Ingram]] |
||
− | <center>[[Michael Price|The Last Chairbender]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Larry Smith]] |
||
− | <center>[[Bill Odenkirk|Bloodhammer Odenkirk]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Technical Director''' |
||
− | <center>[[Marc Wilmore|I'm Hackin' Up, Hackin' Up!]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Rob Oliver]] |
||
− | <center>[[Joel H. Cohen|Joel Cohen Will Die in 187 Seconds]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Retake Director''' |
||
− | <center>[[Ron Hauge|Ron "Avatard" Hauge]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Gabriel DeFrancesco]] |
||
− | <center>[[Rob LaZebnik|Raw Bloodshednik]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Storyboard''' |
||
− | <center>[[Matt Warburton|RT @MCWarburton #boo!]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Martin Archer]] |
||
− | <center>[[Jeff Westbrook|Demonically Possessedbrook]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Stephen Reis]] |
||
− | <center>[[Brian Kelley|Brian Killed Me]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Supervising Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matthew Schofield]] |
||
− | <center>[[Larina Jean Adamson|Machete LJA]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Consulting Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Storyboard Revisions''' |
||
− | <center>[[Tim Long|Spine-Tingling Tim Long]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Oscar Cervantes]] |
||
− | <center>[[Carolyn Omine|Plan Omine From Outer Space]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Liz Climo]] |
||
− | <center>[[Don Payne|Disinterred Don Payne]]</center> |
||
+ | [[John Mathot]] |
||
− | <center>[[Dan Castellaneta|Dan Crypt-Ellaneta]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Shane Sowell]] |
||
− | <center>[[Dan Greaney|The Picture of Dorian Greaney]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Erick Tran]] |
||
− | <center>[[Tom Gammill|Dr. Gammill]] and [[Max Pross|Mr. Pross]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animatic Layout''' |
||
− | <center>[[Mike Scully|Mike Skullduggery]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Norman P. Auble]] |
||
− | <center>[[David Mirkin|Demonstrative Dave Mirkin]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Luis Escobar]] |
||
− | <center>[[Mike Reiss|Mice Reek]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Consulting Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Eric Koening]] |
||
− | <center>[[David Silverman|David Thriller Man]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Supervising Director'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Grant Lee]] |
||
− | <center>[[Mike B. Anderson|Mike "Oblong" Anderson]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Produced by'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Tom Madrid, Jr.]] |
||
− | <center>[[Richard Raynis|A Clone of Richard Raynis]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Mike Morris]] |
||
− | <center>[[Bonita Pietila|Bonnie Story XXI in 2D]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Ralph Sosa]] |
||
− | <center>[[Denise Sirkot|One Louboutin in the Grave Sirkot]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animatic Editor''' |
||
− | <center>[[Richard Sakai|Richard Wayne Sakai]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Written by'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Mike Scheib]] |
||
− | <center>[[Joel H. Cohen|As Predicted, Joel Cohen Just Died]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Directed by'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Background Design''' |
||
− | <center>[[Bob Anderson|SpongeBob Anderson Pants]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Lynna Blankenship]] |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Sean Coons]] |
||
− | <center>[[Al Jean|Al Jazeena]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[TJ Kim]] |
||
− | <center>[[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks]]<br />[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon|Sam "Sayonara" Simon]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Starring'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Hugh MacDonald]] |
||
− | <center>[[Dan Castellaneta|Dan Crypt-Ellaneta]]</center> |
||
− | <center>[[Julie Kavner|Jucifer Kavner]]</center> |
||
− | <center>[[Nancy Cartwright|NecroNance]]</center> |
||
− | <center>[[Yeardley Smith|Middle Seat/<br />Stand-Up/Coach]]</center> |
||
− | <center>[[Hank Azaria|"Eh, let's go with yank my area again."]]</center> |
||
− | <center>and<br />[[Harry Shearer|Harry "I'll Dance On My Grave" Shearer]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Special Guest Voice'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Debbie Peterson]] |
||
− | <center>[[Hugh Laurie|Hugh "Struck by a" Lorry]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Special Guest Voice'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Dean Scammahorn]] |
||
− | <center>[[Daniel Radcliffe|Daniel Ratfink]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Also Starring'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Lance Wilder]] |
||
− | <center>[[Pamela Hayden|Pamela "Bloodladen" Hayden]]<br />[[Tress MacNeille|Teratoid Machnihilist]]<br />[[Russi Taylor|The Rotting Ruins of Russi]]<br />[[Karl Wiedergott]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Character Design''' |
||
− | <center>[[Tom Klein|Tomb Klein]]<br />[[Andrea Romero|Andrea Bone Marrow]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Post Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Eric S. Keyes]] |
||
− | <center>[[Rick Polizzi|Rick "Snooki" Polizzi]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Kevin M. Newman]] |
||
− | <center>'''Film Roman Executive Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matthew Schofield]] |
||
− | <center>[[Jay Fukuto|Baron Von Fukuto]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Story Editor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matt Groening]] |
||
− | <center>[[Valentina L. Garza|My Bloody Valentina]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Post Production Co-Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Sam Simon]] |
||
− | <center>[[Dominique Braud|Ol' Dirty Domi]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Prop Design''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Co-Producer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Darrel Bowen]] |
||
− | <center>[[Richard K. Chung|The 'Los Boy]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Associate Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Kevin Moore]] |
||
− | <center>[[Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan|Ferocious Felicia<br />vs Frankie Fibroid]]<br />[[Alexander Duke|Groomzilla]]<br />[[Brian J. Kaufman|Brian Freakin' James]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Jefferson R. Weekley]] |
||
− | <center>'''Theme By'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Lead Character Layout''' |
||
− | <center>[[Danny Elfman|Dan of the Dead]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Music Disposed of By'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Jung A. Anderson]] |
||
− | <center>[[Alf Clausen|Claw-Son's<br />Haste Management]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Original Casting By'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Sooan Kim]] |
||
− | <center>[[Bonita Pietila|Eat Prey Kill]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Editors'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Eric Lara]] |
||
− | <center>[[Michael Bridge|CC From Dalarö]]<br />[[Don Barrozo|Don Bizarro]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant Production Coordinator'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Davy Lauterbach]] |
||
− | <center>[[Jesse D. Miller|Jesse "Mannywood" Miller]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Post Production Assistant'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Alex Que]] |
||
− | <center>[[Joe Saunders|Joe Slaughters]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Dialogue Sound Editors'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Character Layout''' |
||
− | <center>[[Bobby Mackston|Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston]]<br />[[Terry Greene|DI Vampire Terry Greene]]<br />[[Norm Macleod|Norman "Bates" Macleod]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Rhapsody Ruination by'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Jess Espanola]] |
||
− | <center>[[Chris Ledesma|I Shred Camels]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Tuan Nguyen]] |
||
− | <center>'''Sound Effects Editor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Silvia Pompei]] |
||
− | <center>[[Travis Powers|Blood Sucking<br />Travis Powers]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Re-Recording Mixers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Jeremy Robinson]] |
||
− | <center>Quivering Entrails<br />[[Mark Linden|"Mark of the Wolf" Linden]]<br />[[Tara A. Paul|Terror Paul]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Production Mixer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Rick Salonga]] |
||
− | <center>[[Ron Evans]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Natasha Presler-Wicke]] |
||
− | <center>'''Sound Recordist'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Lead Background Layout''' |
||
− | <center>[[Tim Lauber]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Mike Pettengill]] |
||
− | <center>'''Music Mixer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Rene Vega]] |
||
− | <center>[[Rick Riccio]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Background Layout''' |
||
− | <center>'''Script Supervisor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[John Berman]] |
||
− | <center>[[Louise Jaffe]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Ryan Cheetham]] |
||
− | <center>'''Production Accountant'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Andy Chen]] |
||
− | <center>[[Richard Lorenzana]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Jabu Henderson]] |
||
− | <center>'''Post Production Audio Facility'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Sam Ho]] |
||
− | <center>[[Sony Pictures Studio]]</center> |
||
+ | [[John Liu]] |
||
− | <center>'''Post Production Facility'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Steve Pilapil]] |
||
− | <center>[[Laser-Pacific]]</center> |
||
+ | '''CG Artist''' |
||
− | <center>'''Presented in'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Brent M. Bowen]] |
||
− | <center>Dolby Surround</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Assistants to Mr. Brooks'''</center> |
||
+ | '''FX Layout''' |
||
− | <center>[[Lisa Walder]]<br />[[Josh Bornstein]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Rosanna Lyons]] |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant to Mr. Groening'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Brice Mallier]] |
||
− | <center>[[N. Vyolet Diaz]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Color Design Director''' |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant to Mr. Jean'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Dima Malanitchev]] |
||
− | <center>[[Colin Contreary]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Color Design Supervisor''' |
||
− | <center>'''Assistants to the Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Karen Bauer]] |
||
− | <center>[[Sergio Guerra]] [[Matt Marshall]]<br />[[Eliza Hooper]] [[Michael D. Mitchell]]<br />[[Mindi Lee]] [[Andrea Schell]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Produced By'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Color Design''' |
||
− | <center>[[Film Roman]]<br />a Starz Company</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Overseas Production by'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Eli Balser]] |
||
− | <center>[[Akom Production Co.]]<br />[[Nelson Shin]]<br />Overseas Animation Director</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant Director'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Anne Legge]] |
||
− | <center>[[Matthew Schofield]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Assistant Color Design''' |
||
− | <center>'''Lead Animation Timer'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Mike Battle]] |
||
− | <center>[[Adam Kuhlman]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Lisa S. Waggoner]] |
||
− | <center>'''Additional Timers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Checkers''' |
||
− | <center>[[Robert Ingram]]<br />[[Larry Smith]]</center> |
||
+ | [[William Bemiller]] |
||
− | <center>'''Technical Director'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Esther H. Lee]] |
||
− | <center>[[Rob Oliver]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Digital Retakes''' |
||
− | <center>'''Retake Director'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Steve Mills]] |
||
− | <center>[[Gabriel DeFrancesco]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Storyboard'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Beth S. Morris]] |
||
− | <center>[[Martin Archer]]<br />[[Stephen Reis]]<br />[[Matthew Schofield]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Scene Planner''' |
||
− | <center>'''Storyboards Revisions'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Erika Isabel Vega]] |
||
− | <center>[[Oscar Cervantes]]<br />[[Liz Climo]]<br />[[John Mathot]]<br />[[Shane Sowell]]<br />[[Erick Tran]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Lip Sync''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animatic Layout'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Robyn Anderson]] |
||
− | <center>[[Norman P. Auble]]<br />[[Luis Escobar]]<br />[[Eric Koening]]<br />[[Grant Lee]]<br />[[Tom Madrid, Jr.]]<br />[[Mike Morris]]<br />[[Ralph Sosa]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Track Reader''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animatic Editor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Laurie Wetzler]] |
||
− | <center>[[Mike Scheib]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Background Design'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Assistant Editor''' |
||
− | <center>[[Lynna Blankenship]]<br />[[Sean Coons]]<br />[[TJ Kim]]<br />[[Hugh MacDonald]]<br />[[Debbie Peterson]]<br />[[Dean Scammahorn]]<br />[[Lance Wilder]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Kurtis Kunsak]] |
||
− | <center>'''Character Design'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Associate Producer''' |
||
− | <center>[[Eric S. Keyes]]<br />[[Kevin M. Newman]]<br />[[Matthew Schofield]]<br />[[Matt Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Jaspreet Dhillon]] |
||
− | <center>'''Prop Design'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Managers''' |
||
− | <center>[[Darrel Bowen]]<br />[[Kevin Moore]]<br />[[Jefferson R. Weekley]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Lead Character Layout'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Peter Gave]] |
||
− | <center>[[Jung A. Anderson]]<br />[[Sooan Kim]]<br />[[Eric Lara]]<br />[[Davy Lauterbach]]<br />[[Alex Que]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Trista H. Navarro]] |
||
− | <center>'''Character Layout'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Coordinator''' |
||
− | <center>[[Jess Espanola]]<br />[[Tuan Nguyen]]<br />[[Silvia Pompei]]<br />[[Jeremy Robinson]]<br />[[Rick Salonga]]<br />[[Natasha Presler-Wicke]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Lead Background Layout '''</center> |
||
+ | [[Sean Patrick Rielly]] |
||
− | <center>[[Mike Pettengill]]<br />[[Rene Vega]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Design Manager''' |
||
− | <center>'''Background Layout'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Derek Higgs]] |
||
− | <center>[[John Berman]]<br />[[Ryan Cheetham]]<br />[[Andy Chen]]<br />[[Jabu Henderson]]<br />[[Sam Ho]]<br />[[John Liu]]<br />[[Steve Pilapil]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Design Supervisor''' |
||
− | <center>'''CG Artist'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Deanna Asato]] |
||
− | <center>[[Brent M. Bowen]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Post Production Supervisor''' |
||
− | <center>'''FX Layout'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Michael G. Mahan]] |
||
− | <center>[[Rosanna Lyons]]<br />[[Brice Mallier]]</center> |
||
− | <p style="text-align: center">'''Color Design Director'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Database Coordinator''' |
||
− | <center>[[Dima Malanitchev]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Eric Vesbit]] |
||
− | <center>'''Color Design Supervisor'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Coordinators''' |
||
− | <center>[[Karen Bauer]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Robert Brunette]] |
||
− | <center>'''Color Design'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Amanda Byrnes-Higgs]] |
||
− | <center>[[Eli Balser]]<br />[[Anne Legge]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Rebecca Totman]] |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant Color Design'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Digital Production Coordinator''' |
||
− | <center>[[Mike Battle]]<br />[[Lisa S. Waggoner]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Taylor Allen]] |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Checkers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Design Production Coordinators''' |
||
− | <center>[[William Bemiller]]<br />[[Esther H. Lee]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Elizabeth Ableson]] |
||
− | <center>'''Digital Retakes'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matt Battle]] |
||
− | <center>[[Steve Mills]]<br />[[Beth S. Morris]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Digital Production Assistants''' |
||
− | <center>'''Scene Planner'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Ashley Bamburg]] |
||
− | <center>[[Erika Isabel Vega]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Lejon Douroux]] |
||
− | <center>'''Lip Sync'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Assistants''' |
||
− | <center>[[Robyn Anderson]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Sean Batton]] |
||
− | <center>'''Track Reader'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Jake Flores]] |
||
− | <center>[[Laurie Wetzler]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Nikki Isordia]] |
||
− | <center>'''Assistant Editor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Brooks Stonestreet]] |
||
− | <center>[[Kurtis Kunsak]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Associate Producers'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matt Torres]] |
||
− | <center>[[Jaspreet Dhillon]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Angela Wixtrom]] |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Managers'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Accountant''' |
||
− | <center>[[Peter Gave]]<br />[[Trista H. Navarro]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Will Anderson]] |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Coordinator'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Animation Production Associates''' |
||
− | <center>[[Sean Patrick Rielly]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Desiree E. Craig]] |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Design Manager'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Anna Pagan]] |
||
− | <center>[[Derek Higgs]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Executive Director of IT''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Design Supervisor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Charles McCaskill]] |
||
− | <center>[[Deanna Asato]]</center> |
||
+ | '''IT Support''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Post-Production Supervisor'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Samuel Mason]] |
||
− | <center>[[Michael G. Mahan]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Digital Intermediate Colorist''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Database Coordinator'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Level 3 Post]], [[Larry Field]] |
||
− | <center>[[Eric Vesbit]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Stills from "{{W|Bones (TV series)|Bones}}" and "{{W|Glee (TV series)|Glee}}"''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Coordinators'''</center> |
||
+ | Courtesy of |
||
− | <center>[[Robert Brunette]]<br />[[Amanda Byrnes-Higgs]]<br />[[Rebecca Totman]]</center> |
||
+ | [[Twentieth Century Fox Television]] |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Digital Production Coordinator'''</center> |
||
+ | All Rights Reserved |
||
− | <center>[[Taylor Allen]]</center> |
||
+ | '''Stills from "{{W|So You Think You Can Dance}}"''' |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Design Production Coordinators'''</center> |
||
+ | Courtesy of |
||
− | <center>[[Elizabeth Ableson]]<br />[[Matt Battle]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Digital Production Assistants'''</center> |
||
+ | {{W|19 Entertainment}}/{{W|Dick Clark Productions|Dick Clark Productions, Inc.}} |
||
− | <center>[[Ashley Bamburg]]<br />[[Lejon Douroux]]</center> |
||
+ | All Rights Reserved |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Assistants'''</center> |
||
− | <center>[[Sean Batton]]<br />[[Jake Flores]]<br />[[Nikki Isordia]]<br />[[Brooks Stonestreet]]<br />[[Matt Torres]]<br />[[Angela Wixtrom]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Accountant'''</center> |
||
+ | The persons in this film are fictitious. |
||
− | <center>[[Will Anderson]]</center> |
||
+ | Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional. |
||
− | <center>'''Animation Production Associates'''</center> |
||
+ | '''The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16''' |
||
− | <center>[[Desiree E. Craig]]<br />[[Anna Pagan]]</center> |
||
+ | '''COPYRIGHT ©2010''' |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Director of IT'''</center> |
||
+ | '''TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION''' |
||
− | <center>[[Charles McCaskill]]</center> |
||
+ | Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. |
||
− | <center>'''IT Support'''</center> |
||
+ | This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. |
||
− | <center>[[Samuel Mason]]</center> |
||
+ | The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. |
||
− | <center>'''Digital Intermediate Colorist'''</center> |
||
+ | N.A.B./MPAA. |
||
− | <center>Level 3 Post, [[Larry Field]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Stills from'''</center> |
||
+ | '''Creative Consultant''' |
||
− | <center>"Bones" & "Glee"<br />Courtesy of<br />Twentieth Century Fox Television<br />All Rights Reserved</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Stills from'''</center> |
||
+ | [[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]] |
||
− | <center>"So You Think You Can Dance"<br />Courtesy of<br />19 Entertainment/Dick Clark Productions, Inc.<br />All Rights Reserved</center> |
||
+ | '''Executive Creative Consultant''' |
||
+ | [[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks]] |
||
− | <center>The persons in this film are fictitious.<br />Any similarity to actual persons<br />or events is unintentional.<br />This horror episode is no longer suitable for children.</center> |
||
+ | [[Gracie Films]] |
||
− | <center>'''The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16<br />'''COPYRIGHT ©2010<br />TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION</center> |
||
− | <center>Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation<br />is the author of this motion picture for<br />purposes of copyright and other laws.<br />This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized<br />duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.<br />The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.<br />'''N.A.B./MPAA.'''</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Creative Consultant'''</center> |
||
+ | IN ASSOCIATION WITH |
||
− | <center>[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]</center> |
||
− | <center>'''Executive Creative Consultant'''</center> |
||
+ | [[20th Century Fox Television|20th CENTURY FOX TELEVISION]] |
||
− | <center>[[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared In Real Life" Brooks]]</center> |
||
− | <center>GRACIE FILMS</center> |
||
− | <center>IN ASSOCIATION WITH</center> |
||
+ | A News Corporation Company |
||
− | <center>20th CENTURY FOX TELEVISION</center> |
||
− | + | {{Season|22|Cre}}</center> |
|
+ | [[Category:Credits]] |
||
− | <center>{{Season|22|Cre}}</center> |
||
− | [[Category: |
+ | [[Category:Cast and Crew]] |
+ | [[Category:Production]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Guest stars]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Complete]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Treehouse of Horror credits]] |
Revision as of 21:34, 5 February 2020
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |||||||
|
Treehouse of Horror XXI |
|
|
Treehouse of Horror XXI |
|
Created By
Developed By
Executive Producers
Co-Executive Producers
Joel Cohen will Die in 187 Seconds
Supervising Producer
Consulting Producers
Producers
Dr. Gammill and Mr. Pross
Consulting Producer
Supervising Director
Produced by
One Louboutin in the Grave Sirkot
Written by
As Predicted, Joel Cohen Just Died
Directed by
Executive Producer
Executive Producers
James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks
Starring
"Eh, let's go with yank my area again."
and
Harry "I'll Dance on My Grave" Shearer
Special Guest Voices
Also Starring
Animation Producers
Animation Post Producer
Film Roman Executive Producer
Executive Story Editor
Post Production Co-Producer
Animation Co-Producer
Associate Producers
Ferocious Felicia vs. Frankie Fibroid
Theme by
Music Disposed of by
Original Casting by
Editors
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post Production Assistant
Dialogue Sound Editors
Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston
Rhapsody Ruination by
Sound Effects Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
Production Mixer
Ron Evans
Sound Recordist
Music Mixer
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Post Production Audio Facility
Post Production Facility
Presented in
Dolby Surround
Assistants to Mr. Brooks
Josh Bornstein
Assistant to Mr. Groening
Assistant to Mr. Jean
Assistants to the Producers
Eliza Hooper
Animation Produced by
a Starz Company
Overseas Production by
Overseas Animation Director
Assistant Director
Lead Animation Timer
Additional Timers
Technical Director
Retake Director
Storyboard
Storyboard Revisions
Oscar Cervantes
John Mathot
Shane Sowell
Animatic Layout
Norman P. Auble
Eric Koening
Mike Morris
Animatic Editor
Mike Scheib
Background Design
Character Design
Prop Design
Lead Character Layout
Jung A. Anderson
Sooan Kim
Davy Lauterbach
Alex Que
Character Layout
Jess Espanola
Tuan Nguyen
Natasha Presler-Wicke
Lead Background Layout
Mike Pettengill
Background Layout
Ryan Cheetham
Sam Ho
CG Artist
FX Layout
Brice Mallier
Color Design Director
Color Design Supervisor
Color Design
Assistant Color Design
Animation Checkers
Digital Retakes
Beth S. Morris
Scene Planner
Erika Isabel Vega
Lip Sync
Track Reader
Assistant Editor
Animation Associate Producer
Animation Production Managers
Peter Gave
Animation Production Coordinator
Sean Patrick Rielly
Animation Production Design Manager
Derek Higgs
Animation Production Design Supervisor
Animation Post Production Supervisor
Animation Database Coordinator
Animation Production Coordinators
Robert Brunette
Rebecca Totman
Animation Digital Production Coordinator
Animation Design Production Coordinators
Matt Battle
Animation Digital Production Assistants
Ashley Bamburg
Animation Production Assistants
Sean Batton
Jake Flores
Matt Torres
Animation Production Accountant
Animation Production Associates
Anna Pagan
Executive Director of IT
IT Support
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Stills from "Bones" and "Glee"
Courtesy of
Twentieth Century Fox Television
All Rights Reserved
Stills from "So You Think You Can Dance"
Courtesy of
19 Entertainment/Dick Clark Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
The persons in this film are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.
The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16
COPYRIGHT ©2010
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B./MPAA.
Creative Consultant
Executive Creative Consultant
James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
A News Corporation Company