FANDOM


m (Reverted edits by 115.70.125.240 (talk | block) to last version by Kingcjc)
Line 154: Line 154:
 
<p style="text-align:center">[[Tom Klein|Tomb Klein ]]</p>
 
<p style="text-align:center">[[Tom Klein|Tomb Klein ]]</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Andrea Romero|Andrea Bone Marrow]]
+
<p style="text-align:center">[[Andrea Romero|Andrea Bone Marrow ]]</p>
'''Animation Post Producer'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Rick Polizzi|Rick "Snooki" Polizzi]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''Animation produced by'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Film Roman Executive Producer'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">Film Roman</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Jay Fukuto|Baron Von Fukuto]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">A Starz Company</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Executive Story Editor'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''Presented in'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Valentina L. Garza|My Bloody Valentina]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">[[Dolby Digital]] (HD) and [[Dolby Surround]] (SD)</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Post Production Co-Producer'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">The persons in this film are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Dominique Braud|Ol' Dirty Domi]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Animation Co-Producer'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">COPYRIGHT ©2010 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Richard K. Chung|The 'Los Boy]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Associate Producers'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''N.A.B.'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan|Ferocious Felicia<br />vs Frankie Fibroid]]<br />[[Alexander Duke|Groomzilla]]<br />[[Brian J. Kaufman|Brian Freakin' James]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''Creative Consultant'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Theme By'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Danny Elfman|Dan of the Dead]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">'''Executive Creative Consultant'''</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Music Disposed of By'''</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">[[James L. Brooks|James ]][[James L. Brooks| "I'm Scared in Real Life" ]][[James L. Brooks|Brooks]]</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Alf Clausen|Claw-Son's<br />Haste Management]]</p>
+
<p style="text-align:center">A [[Gracie Films]] production in association with [[20th Century Fox|20th Century Fox Television]], a News Corporation company</p>
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Original Casting By'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Bonita Pietila|Eat Prey Kill]]</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Editors'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Michael Bridge|CC From Dalarö]]<br />[[Don Barrozo|Don Bizarro]]</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Assistant Production Coordinator'''</p>
+
'''Executive Producer'''
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Jesse D. Miller|Jesse "Mannywood" Miller]]</p>
+
[[Al Jean|Al Jazeena]]
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Post Production Assistant'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Joe Saunders|Joe Slaughters]]</p>
+
'''Executive Producers'''
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Dialogue Sound Editors'''</p>
+
[[James L. Brooks|James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks]]<br />[[Matt Groening|Bat Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon|Sam "Sayonara" Simon]]
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Bobby Mackston|Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston]]<br />[[Terry Greene|DI Vampire Greene]]<br />[[Norm Macleod|Norman "Bates" Macleod]]</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Rhapsody Ruination by'''</p>
+
'''Starring'''
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Chris Ledesma|I Shred Camels]]</p>
+
[[Dan Castellaneta|Dan Crypt-Ellaneta]]
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Sound Effects Editor'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">[[Travis Powers|Blood Sucking<br />Travis Powers]]</p>
+
[[Julie Kavner|Jucifer Kavner]]
   
<p style="text-align:center">'''Re-Recording Mixers'''</p>
 
   
<p style="text-align:center">Quivering Entrails<br />[[Mark Linden|"Mark of the Wolf" Linden]]<br />[[Tara A. Paul|Terror Paul]]</p>
+
[[Nancy Cartwright|NecroNance]]
  +
  +
  +
[[Yeardley Smith|Middle Seat/<br>Stand-Up/Coach]]
  +
  +
  +
[[Hank Azaria|"Eh, let's go with yank my area again."]]
  +
  +
  +
and<br />[[Harry Shearer|Harry "I'll Dance On My Grave" Shearer]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Special Guest Voice'''
  +
  +
[[Hugh Laurie|Hugh "Struck by a" Lorry]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Special Guest Voice'''
  +
  +
[[Daniel Radcliffe|Daniel Ratfink]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Also Starring'''
  +
  +
[[Pamela Hayden|Pamela "Bloodladen" Hayden]]<br />[[Tress MacNeille|Teratoid Machnihilist]]<br>[[Russi Taylor|The Rotting Ruins of Russi]]<br>[[Karl Wiedergott]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Animation Producers'''
  +
  +
[[Tom Klein|Tomb Klein]]<br />[[Andrea Romero|Andrea Bone Marrow]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Animation Post Producer'''
  +
  +
[[Rick Polizzi|Rick "Snooki" Polizzi]]
  +
  +
'''Film Roman Executive Producer'''
  +
  +
[[Jay Fukuto|Baron Von Fukuto]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Executive Story Editor'''
  +
  +
[[Valentina L. Garza|My Bloody Valentina]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Post Production Co-Producer'''
  +
  +
[[Dominique Braud|Ol' Dirty Domi]]
  +
  +
'''Animation Co-Producer'''
  +
  +
[[Richard K. Chung|The 'Los Boy]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Associate Producers'''
  +
  +
[[Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan|Ferocious Felicia<br>vs Frankie Fibroid]]<br />[[Alexander Duke|Groomzilla]]<br />[[Brian J. Kaufman|Brian Freakin' James]]
  +
  +
'''Theme By'''
  +
  +
[[Danny Elfman|Dan of the Dead]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Music Disposed of By'''
  +
  +
[[Alf Clausen|Claw-Son's<br>Haste Management]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Original Casting By'''
  +
  +
[[Bonita Pietila|Eat Prey Kill]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Editors'''
  +
  +
[[Michael Bridge|CC From Dalarö]]<br />[[Don Barrozo|Don Bizarro]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Assistant Production Coordinator'''
  +
  +
[[Jesse D. Miller|Jesse "Mannywood" Miller]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Post Production Assistant'''
  +
  +
[[Joe Saunders|Joe Slaughters]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Dialogue Sound Editors'''
  +
  +
[[Bobby Mackston|Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston]]<br />[[Terry Greene|DI Vampire Greene]]<br />[[Norm Macleod|Norman "Bates" Macleod]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Rhapsody Ruination by'''
  +
  +
[[Chris Ledesma|I Shred Camels]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Sound Effects Editor'''
  +
  +
[[Travis Powers|Blood Sucking<br>Travis Powers]]
  +
  +
  +
'''Re-Recording Mixers'''
  +
  +
Quivering Entrails<br>[[Mark Linden|"Mark of the Wolf" Linden]]<br />[[Tara A. Paul|Terror Paul]]
   
   
Line 309: Line 301:
 
'''Storyboards Revisions'''
 
'''Storyboards Revisions'''
   
[[Oscar Cervantes]]<br />[[Liz Climo]]<br />[[John Mathot]]<br />[[Shane Sowell]]<br />[[Erick Tran]]
+
[[Oscar Cervantes]]<br>[[Liz Climo]]<br>[[John Mathot]]<br>[[Shane Sowell]]<br>[[Erick Tran]]
   
 
'''Animatic Layout'''
 
'''Animatic Layout'''
   
[[Norman P. Auble]]<br />[[Luis Escobar]]<br />[[Eric Koening]]<br />[[Grant Lee]]<br />[[Tom Madrid, Jr.]]<br />[[Mike Morris]]<br />[[Ralph Sosa]]
+
[[Norman P. Auble]]<br />[[Luis Escobar]]<br />[[Eric Koening]]<br>[[Grant Lee]]<br />[[Tom Madrid, Jr.]]<br>[[Mike Morris]]<br>[[Ralph Sosa]]
   
 
'''Animatic Editor'''
 
'''Animatic Editor'''
Line 322: Line 314:
 
'''Background Design'''
 
'''Background Design'''
   
[[Lynna Blankenship]]<br />[[Sean Coons]]<br />[[TJ Kim]]<br />[[Hugh MacDonald]]<br />[[Debbie Peterson]]<br />[[Dean Scammahorn]]<br />[[Lance Wilder]]
+
[[Lynna Blankenship]]<br>[[Sean Coons]]<br />[[TJ Kim]]<br>[[Hugh MacDonald]]<br>[[Debbie Peterson]]<br />[[Dean Scammahorn]]<br />[[Lance Wilder]]
   
 
'''Character Design'''
 
'''Character Design'''
   
[[Eric S. Keyes]]<br />[[Kevin M. Newman]]<br />[[Matthew Schofield]]<br />[[Matt Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon]]
+
[[Eric S. Keyes]]<br />[[Kevin M. Newman]]<br />[[Matthew Schofield]]<br>[[Matt Groening]]<br />[[Sam Simon]]
   
 
'''Prop Design'''
 
'''Prop Design'''
   
[[Darrel Bowen]]<br />[[Kevin Moore]]<br />[[Jefferson R. Weekley]]
+
[[Darrel Bowen]]<br />[[Kevin Moore]]<br>[[Jefferson R. Weekley]]
   
   
 
'''Lead Character Layout'''
 
'''Lead Character Layout'''
   
[[Jung A. Anderson]]<br />[[Sooan Kim]]<br />[[Eric Lara]]<br />[[Davy Lauterbach]]<br />[[Alex Que]]
+
[[Jung A. Anderson]]<br />[[Sooan Kim]]<br />[[Eric Lara]]<br />[[Davy Lauterbach]]<br>[[Alex Que]]
   
 
'''Character Layout'''
 
'''Character Layout'''
   
[[Jess Espanola]]<br />[[Tuan Nguyen]]<br />[[Silvia Pompei]]<br />[[Jeremy Robinson]]<br />[[Rick Salonga]]<br />[[Natasha Presler-Wicke]]
+
[[Jess Espanola]]<br>[[Tuan Nguyen]]<br>[[Silvia Pompei]]<br>[[Jeremy Robinson]]<br>[[Rick Salonga]]<br>[[Natasha Presler-Wicke]]
   
   
Line 348: Line 340:
 
'''Background Layout'''
 
'''Background Layout'''
   
[[John Berman]]<br />[[Ryan Cheetham]]<br />[[Andy Chen]]<br />[[Jabu Henderson]]<br />[[Sam Ho]]<br />[[John Liu]]<br />[[Steve Pilapil]]
+
[[John Berman]]<br>[[Ryan Cheetham]]<br>[[Andy Chen]]<br>[[Jabu Henderson]]<br>[[Sam Ho]]<br />[[John Liu]]<br />[[Steve Pilapil]]
   
 
'''CG Artist'''
 
'''CG Artist'''
Line 356: Line 348:
 
'''FX Layout'''
 
'''FX Layout'''
   
[[Rosanna Lyons]]<br />[[Brice Mallier]]
+
[[Rosanna Lyons]]<br>[[Brice Mallier]]
   
   
Line 431: Line 423:
 
'''Animation Production Coordinators'''
 
'''Animation Production Coordinators'''
   
[[Robert Brunette]]<br />[[Amanda Byrnes-Higgs]]<br />[[Rebecca Totman]]
+
[[Robert Brunette]]<br> [[Amanda Byrnes-Higgs]] <br />[[Rebecca Totman]]
   
 
'''Animation Digital Production Coordinator'''
 
'''Animation Digital Production Coordinator'''
Line 473: Line 465:
 
'''Stills from'''
 
'''Stills from'''
   
"Bones" & "Glee"<br />Courtesy of<br />Twentieth Century Fox Television<br />All Rights Reserved
+
"Bones" & "Glee"<br>Courtesy of<br>Twentieth Century Fox Television<br>All Rights Reserved
   
   
 
'''Stills from'''
 
'''Stills from'''
   
"So You Think You Can Dance"<br />Courtesy of<br />19 Entertainment/Dick Clark Productions, Inc.<br />All Rights Reserved
+
"So You Think You Can Dance"<br>Courtesy of<br>19 Entertainment/Dick Clark Productions, Inc.<br>All Rights Reserved
   
   

Revision as of 07:18, November 9, 2010

Template:TabC

Template:EpisodePrevNextCre

Created By

Matt Groening

Developed By

James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Executive Producer

I'll Axe Bones, Man

Executive Producer

Scary Hat Selman

Executive Producer

Nosferinktu

Co-Executive Producer

DJ Deathly Towers

Co-Executive Producer

J. Disco Stu Mr. Burns

Co-Executive Producer

The Last Chairbender

Co-Executive Producer

Bloodhammer Odenkirk

Co-Executive Producer

I'm Hackin' Up, Hackin' Up!

Co-Executive Producer

Joel Cohen Will Die in 187 Seconds

Co-Executive Producer

Ron "Avatard" Hauge

Co-Executive Producer

Raw Bloodshednik

Co-Executive Producer

RT @MCWarburton #boo!

Co-Executive Producer

Demonically Possessedbrook

Co-Executive Producer

Brian Killed Me

Supervising Producer

Machete LJA

Consulting Producer

Spine-Tingling Tim Long

Consulting Producer

Plan Omine From Outer Space

Consulting Producer

Disinterred Don Payne

Consulting Producer

Dan Crypt-Ellaneta

Producer

The Picture of Dorian Greaney

Producers

Dr. Gammill and Mr. Pross

Producer

Mike Skullduggery

Producer

Demonstrative Dave Mirkin

Producer

Mice Reek

Consulting Producer

David Thriller Man

Supervising Director

Mike "Oblong" Anderson

Produced by

A Clone of Richard Raynis

Produced by

Bonnie Story XXI in 2D

Produced by

One Louboutin in the Grave Sirkot

Produced by

Richard Wayne Sakai

Written by

As Predicted, Joel Cohen Just Died

Directed by

Sponge Bob Anderson Pants

Executive Producer

Al Jazeena

Executive Producers

James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks

Bat Groening

Sam "Sayonara" Simon

Starring

Dan Krypt-ellaneta

Jucifer Kavner

NecroNance

Middle Seat / Stand-up / Coach

"Eh, let's go with yank my area again"

and Harry "I'll Dance on My Grave" Shearer

Special Guest Voice

Hugh "Struck by A" Lorry

Daniel Ratfink

Also Starring

Pamela "Bloodladen" Hayden

Teratoid Macnihilist

The Rotting Ruins of Russi

Karl Wiedergott

Animation Producers

Tomb Klein

Andrea Bone Marrow

Animation produced by

Film Roman

A Starz Company

Presented in

Dolby Digital (HD) and Dolby Surround (SD)

The persons in this film are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.

The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16

COPYRIGHT ©2010 TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws. This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution. The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.

N.A.B.

Creative Consultant

Bat Groening

Executive Creative Consultant

James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks

A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Century Fox Television, a News Corporation company



Executive Producer

Al Jazeena


Executive Producers

James "I'm Scared in Real Life" Brooks
Bat Groening
Sam "Sayonara" Simon


Starring

Dan Crypt-Ellaneta


Jucifer Kavner


NecroNance


Middle Seat/
Stand-Up/Coach


"Eh, let's go with yank my area again."


and
Harry "I'll Dance On My Grave" Shearer


Special Guest Voice

Hugh "Struck by a" Lorry


Special Guest Voice

Daniel Ratfink


Also Starring

Pamela "Bloodladen" Hayden
Teratoid Machnihilist
The Rotting Ruins of Russi
Karl Wiedergott


Animation Producers

Tomb Klein
Andrea Bone Marrow


Animation Post Producer

Rick "Snooki" Polizzi

Film Roman Executive Producer

Baron Von Fukuto


Executive Story Editor

My Bloody Valentina


Post Production Co-Producer

Ol' Dirty Domi

Animation Co-Producer

The 'Los Boy


Associate Producers

Ferocious Felicia
vs Frankie Fibroid

Groomzilla
Brian Freakin' James

Theme By

Dan of the Dead


Music Disposed of By

Claw-Son's
Haste Management


Original Casting By

Eat Prey Kill


Editors

CC From Dalarö
Don Bizarro


Assistant Production Coordinator

Jesse "Mannywood" Miller


Post Production Assistant

Joe Slaughters


Dialogue Sound Editors

Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston
DI Vampire Greene
Norman "Bates" Macleod


Rhapsody Ruination by

I Shred Camels


Sound Effects Editor

Blood Sucking
Travis Powers


Re-Recording Mixers

Quivering Entrails
"Mark of the Wolf" Linden
Terror Paul


Production Mixer

Ron Evans

Sound Recordist

Tim Lauber

Music Mixer

Rick Riccio

Script Supervisor

Louise Jaffe

Production Accountant

Richard Lorenzana

Post Production Audio Facility

Sony Pictures Studio

Post Production Facility

Laser-Pacific

Presented in

Dolby Surround


Assistants to Mr. Brooks

Lisa Walder
Josh Bornstein

Assistant to Mr. Groening

N. Vyolet Diaz

Assistant to Mr. Jean

Colin Contreary

Assistants to the Producers

Sergio Guerra Matt Marshall
Eliza Hooper Michael D. Mitchell
Mindi Lee Andrea Schell


Animation Produced By

Film Roman
a Starz Company


Overseas Production by

Akom Production Co.
Nelson Shin
Overseas Animation Director


Assistant Director

Matthew Schofield

Lead Animation Timer

Adam Kuhlman

Additional Timers

Robert Ingram
Larry Smith

Technical Director

Rob Oliver

Retake Director

Gabriel DeFrancesco


Storyboard

Martin Archer
Stephen Reis
Matthew Schofield

Storyboards Revisions

Oscar Cervantes
Liz Climo
John Mathot
Shane Sowell
Erick Tran

Animatic Layout

Norman P. Auble
Luis Escobar
Eric Koening
Grant Lee
Tom Madrid, Jr.
Mike Morris
Ralph Sosa

Animatic Editor

Mike Scheib


Background Design

Lynna Blankenship
Sean Coons
TJ Kim
Hugh MacDonald
Debbie Peterson
Dean Scammahorn
Lance Wilder

Character Design

Eric S. Keyes
Kevin M. Newman
Matthew Schofield
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Prop Design

Darrel Bowen
Kevin Moore
Jefferson R. Weekley


Lead Character Layout

Jung A. Anderson
Sooan Kim
Eric Lara
Davy Lauterbach
Alex Que

Character Layout

Jess Espanola
Tuan Nguyen
Silvia Pompei
Jeremy Robinson
Rick Salonga
Natasha Presler-Wicke


Lead Background Layout

Mike Pettengill
Rene Vega

Background Layout

John Berman
Ryan Cheetham
Andy Chen
Jabu Henderson
Sam Ho
John Liu
Steve Pilapil

CG Artist

Brent M. Bowen

FX Layout

Rosanna Lyons
Brice Mallier


Color Design Director

Dima Malanitchev

Color Design Supervisor

Karen Bauer

Color Design

Eli Balser
Anne Legge

Assistant Color Design

Mike Battle
Lisa S. Waggoner

Animation Checkers

William Bemiller
Esther H. Lee

Digital Retakes

Steve Mills
Beth S. Morris

Scene Planner

Erika Isabel Vega

Lip Sync

Robyn Anderson

Track Reader

Laurie Wetzler

Assistant Editor

Kurtis Kunsak


Animation Associate Producers

Jaspreet Dhillon

Animation Production Managers

Peter Gave
Trista H. Navarro

Animation Production Coordinator

Sean Patrick Rielly

Animation Production Design Manager

Derek Higgs

Animation Production Design Supervisor

Deanna Asato

Animation Post-Production Supervisor

Michael G. Mahan

Animation Database Coordinator

Eric Vesbit

Animation Production Coordinators

Robert Brunette
Amanda Byrnes-Higgs
Rebecca Totman

Animation Digital Production Coordinator

Taylor Allen

Animation Design Production Coordinators

Elizabeth Ableson
Matt Battle


Animation Digital Production Assistants

Ashley Bamburg
Lejon Douroux

Animation Production Assistants

Sean Batton
Jake Flores
Nikki Isordia
Brooks Stonestreet
Matt Torres
Angela Wixtrom

Animation Production Accountant

Will Anderson

Animation Production Associates

Desiree E. Craig
Anna Pagan

Executive Director of IT

Charles McCaskill

IT Support

Samuel Mason

Digital Intermediate Colorist

Level 3 Post, Larry Field


Stills from

"Bones" & "Glee"
Courtesy of
Twentieth Century Fox Television
All Rights Reserved


Stills from

"So You Think You Can Dance"
Courtesy of
19 Entertainment/Dick Clark Productions, Inc.
All Rights Reserved


The persons in this film are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons
or events is unintentional.

The SIMPSONS EPISODE #MABF16
COPYRIGHT ©2010
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION


Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
is the author of this motion picture for
purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized
duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, TM Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.


Creative Consultant

Bat Groening


Executive Creative Consultant

James "I'm Scared In Real Life" Brooks


GRACIE FILMS

IN ASSOCIATION WITH

20th CENTURY FOX TELEVISION

A News Corporation Company.


Template:Season 22 C

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.